Mickey Dale

Real Name:
Michael Dale
Profile:
British keyboardist and pianist, born 22 March 1968 in Worth Valley, West Yorkshire, UK.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Mickey Dale - If You've Never Been album art Embrace Embrace - If You've Never Been (Album) Hut Recordings, Virgin, Virgin, Mobetta, Mobetta Canada 2001 Sell This Version
ISOM87MS Mickey Dale - Gravity album art Embrace Embrace - Gravity(CD, Single, Enh) Independiente ISOM87MS UK 2004 Sell This Version
Mickey Dale - Out Of Nothing album art Embrace Embrace - Out Of Nothing (Album) Independiente, Independiente UK 2004 Sell This Version
Mickey Dale - A Glorious Day - Live In Leeds album art Embrace Embrace - A Glorious Day - Live In Leeds (Comp) Eagle Vision, Eagle Vision US 2005 Sell This Version
Mickey Dale - Natures Law album art Embrace Embrace - Natures Law (Single) Independiente UK 2006 Sell This Version
Mickey Dale - This New Day album art Embrace Embrace - This New Day (Album) Independiente UK 2006 Sell This Version
Mickey Dale - World At Your Feet album art Embrace Embrace - World At Your Feet (Single) Independiente UK 2006 Sell This Version
ISOM115S Mickey Dale - I Can't Come Down album art Embrace I Can't Come Down (Album Version) Embrace - I Can't Come Down(7", S/Sided, Etch, Ltd) Independiente ISOM115S UK 2006 Sell This Version
FRYCD587P Mickey Dale - I Run album art Embrace Embrace - I Run(CDr, Single, Promo) Cooking Vinyl FRYCD587P UK 2014 Sell This Version
Mickey Dale - Refugees EP album art Embrace Embrace - Refugees EP (EP) Cooking Vinyl UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Mickey Dale - Embrace album art Embrace Embrace - Embrace (Album) Cooking Vinyl UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Mickey Dale - Between Light & Space album art One Sided Horse One Sided Horse - Between Light & Space (Album, EP) Velvet Chair Records UK 2018 Sell This Version
Mickey Dale - Love Is A Basic Need (Orchestral) album art Embrace Embrace - Love Is A Basic Need (Orchestral) (Album) Cooking Vinyl UK & Europe 2018 Sell This Version
Mickey Dale - Love Is A Basic Need album art Embrace Embrace - Love Is A Basic Need (Album) Cooking Vinyl UK & Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

FRR 021 Mickey Dale - Forget Nothing album art Lazer Boy* Lazer Boy* - Forget Nothing(CD, Album) Freek Records FRR 021 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Mickey Dale - All You Good Good People E.P. album art Embrace Embrace - All You Good Good People E.P. (EP, Single) Hut Recordings, Mobetta, Virgin UK 1997 Sell This Version
Mickey Dale - One Big Family E.P. album art Embrace Embrace - One Big Family E.P. (EP) Hut Recordings, Hut Recordings, Mobetta UK 1997 Sell This Version
Mickey Dale - Fireworks E.P. album art Embrace Embrace - Fireworks E.P. (EP) Hut Recordings Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
HUTT107, HUTT 107, 7243 8 95566 6 7 Mickey Dale - The Good Will Out album art Embrace Embrace - The Good Will Out(12", EP) Hut Recordings, Hut Recordings, Mobetta, Virgin HUTT107, HUTT 107, 7243 8 95566 6 7 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Mickey Dale - My Weakness Is None Of Your Business album art Embrace Embrace - My Weakness Is None Of Your Business (Single, EP) Hut Recordings, Hut Recordings, Mobetta, Virgin UK 1998 Sell This Version
Mickey Dale - Come Back To What You Know album art Embrace Embrace - Come Back To What You Know (Single, EP) Hut Recordings, Mobetta, Virgin Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Mickey Dale - The Good Will Out album art Embrace Embrace - The Good Will Out (Album) Hut Recordings, Virgin, Mobetta Europe 1998 Sell This Version
ves 003 Mickey Dale - A Scan For Life album art Lazerboy Lazerboy - A Scan For Life(7", Single) Vespertine ves 003 UK 1998 Sell This Version
HUTCD 109 Mickey Dale - The Abbey Road Sessions. Part 2 album art Embrace Embrace - The Abbey Road Sessions. Part 2(CD, Single) Hut Recordings HUTCD 109 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Mickey Dale - Drawn From Memory album art Embrace Embrace - Drawn From Memory (Album) Hut Recordings, Mobetta, Virgin UK 2000 Sell This Version