Wilhelm Bendow

Wilhelm Bendow

Real Name:
Wilhelm Emil Boden
Profile:
German comedian and actor.

He was born 29 September 1884 in Einbeck, Germany and died 29 May 1950 in Einbeck, Germany.
[a468890]

Artist

Wilhelm Bendow Discography Tracks

Albums

PD 5020-2 Wilhelm Bendow Auf Der Rennbahn (Wo Laufen Sie Denn?)(CD) ZYX Music PD 5020-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

O 41 360, GEOW 1202 Wilhelm Bendow Mit Bruno Fritz Wilhelm Bendow Mit Bruno Fritz - Wilhelm Bendow I(7", EP) Odeon, Odeon O 41 360, GEOW 1202 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Wilhelm Bendow Ein Komiker Läßt Grüßen... (Comp) EMI Electrola, Odeon Germany Unknown Sell This Version
1C 038 15 6298 1, 038 15 6298 1 Wilhelm Bendow Wo Laufen Sie Denn...(LP, Comp, Mono) EMI, EMI 1C 038 15 6298 1, 038 15 6298 1 Germany Unknown Sell This Version