Manolo Diaz

Real Name:
Manuel Ángel Díaz Martínez
Profile:
Born in Oviedo in 1941, member of "Los Sónor". Producer and songwriter (Los Bravos, Aguaviva) and founder of label Acción.
Executive in the music industry.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SC-7.000 Manolo Diaz - Retablo  album art Manolo Diaz Retablo (Album) Sonoplay SC-7.000 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
AC-30.009 Manolo Diaz - A Divided Family album art Manolo Diaz A Divided Family (Album) Acción AC-30.009 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
PC 2001 Manolo Diaz - S/T album art Manolo Diaz S/T(LP) Poplandia PC 2001 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SBP-10.058 Manolo Diaz - Postguerra / Vino Una Ola / Bibi album art Manolo Diaz Postguerra / Vino Una Ola / Bibi (EP) Sonoplay SBP-10.058 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
SN-20.048 Manolo Diaz - Navidad Con Manolo Diaz album art Manolo Diaz Navidad Con Manolo Diaz(7") Sonoplay SN-20.048 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
PROMOCION-106 Manolo Diaz - Títulos Extraidos Del Album "Retablo" album art Manolo Diaz Títulos Extraidos Del Album "Retablo"(7", EP, Mono, Promo) Sonoplay PROMOCION-106 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
SN-20.050 Manolo Diaz - La Canción-Ficción De Manolo Diaz album art Manolo Diaz La Canción-Ficción De Manolo Diaz(7", Single) Sonoplay SN-20.050 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
SN 20.095 Manolo Diaz - El Tren Ha Partido / El Barrio De Dindás album art Manolo Diaz El Tren Ha Partido / El Barrio De Dindás(7") Sonoplay, Barclay SN 20.095 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
SN 20.146 Manolo Diaz - Viejos Y Viejas / Niños album art Manolo Diaz Viejos Y Viejas / Niños(7") Sonoplay SN 20.146 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
71 386 Manolo Diaz - La Juventud Tiene Razon ( La Jeunesse A Raison ) album art Manolo Diaz La Juventud Tiene Razon ( La Jeunesse A Raison ) (EP) Barclay 71 386 France 1969 Sell This Version
SN-20.185 Manolo Diaz - La Juventud Tiene Razon album art Manolo Diaz La Juventud Tiene Razon(7", Single) Barclay, Sonoplay SN-20.185 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
SN-20351, SN - 20.351 Manolo Diaz - Coca-Cola, Tabaco, Chicle & Soul album art Manolo Diaz Coca-Cola, Tabaco, Chicle & Soul(7", Single) Barclay, Movieplay SN-20351, SN - 20.351 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
AC-10.038 Manolo Diaz - Welcome To Mars album art Manolo Diaz Welcome To Mars(7", Single) Acción AC-10.038 Spain 1972 Sell This Version

Compilations

RO52252 Manolo Diaz - Todas Sus Grabaciones (1967-1972) album art Manolo Diaz Todas Sus Grabaciones (1967-1972)(2xCD, Album, EP, Comp, RM) Rama Lama Music RO52252 Spain 2002 Sell This Version