Achim Mentzel

Real Name:
Joachim Mentzel
Profile:
German singer and television presenter.
Born 15 July 1946 in Berlin, Germany.
Died 4 January 2016 in Cottbus, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Achim Mentzel Discography Tracks

Albums

Achim Mentzel - Stimmung Jux Und Mentzel album art Mentzel* Stimmung Jux Und Mentzel (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1985 Sell This Version
M5261 Achim Mentzel - Mal Ist Man Oben Und Dann Unten album art Achim Mentzel Mal Ist Man Oben Und Dann Unten(CD, Album) Monopol Records (2) M5261 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
940113 M 5286 Achim Mentzel - Wir Sind Alle Keine Engel album art Achim Mentzel Wir Sind Alle Keine Engel(CD, Album) Monopol Records (2) 940113 M 5286 Germany 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4 56 392 Achim Mentzel - Außerdem Macht Es Spaß / Bleib Doch Mal Stehn album art Achim Mentzel Außerdem Macht Es Spaß / Bleib Doch Mal Stehn(7", Single) AMIGA 4 56 392 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1978 Sell This Version
4 56 416 Achim Mentzel - Liebling, Schnall Die Hose Fest / Gott Sei Dank Ist Sie Schlank album art Achim Mentzel Liebling, Schnall Die Hose Fest / Gott Sei Dank Ist Sie Schlank(7", Single) AMIGA 4 56 416 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1979 Sell This Version
5 56 021 Achim Mentzel - Achim Mentzel album art Achim Mentzel Achim Mentzel(7", EP) AMIGA 5 56 021 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1981 Sell This Version
5 56 118 Achim Mentzel - 1.FC Union album art Achim Mentzel Und Mannschaft des 1.FC Union Berlin / Wolfgang Ziegler + Wir (2) Achim Mentzel Und Mannschaft des 1.FC Union Berlin / Wolfgang Ziegler + Wir (2) - 1.FC Union(7", Single) AMIGA 5 56 118 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1985 Sell This Version
0245-7 Achim Mentzel - Wenn Die Wirklichkeit So Wäre album art Sabine Bruhns & Achim Mentzel Sabine Bruhns & Achim Mentzel - Wenn Die Wirklichkeit So Wäre(7", Single) Titan 0245-7 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
0234-7 Achim Mentzel - Kuck Mal Wer Da Kommt album art Sabine Bruhns & Achim Mentzel Sabine Bruhns & Achim Mentzel - Kuck Mal Wer Da Kommt(7", Single) Titan 0234-7 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
GIB006325 Achim Mentzel - Der Mond Von Wanne Eickel album art Achim Mentzel und Die Rachenputzer Achim Mentzel und Die Rachenputzer - Der Mond Von Wanne Eickel(CD, Maxi) G.I.B. GIB006325 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
80937741 (M 1239) Achim Mentzel - Die alten Germanen / Annemarie-Polka album art Original Spreewaldmusikanten und Achim Mentzel Original Spreewaldmusikanten und Achim Mentzel - Die alten Germanen / Annemarie-Polka(CD, Single) Monopol Records (2) 80937741 (M 1239) Germany 1999 Sell This Version
18 005-2 Achim Mentzel - Forever Rock'n Roll album art Achim Mentzel Meets Wildecker Herzbuben* Achim Mentzel Meets Wildecker Herzbuben* - Forever Rock'n Roll(CD, Maxi) Madam Records, Artists & Acts 18 005-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
none Achim Mentzel - Stimmung an der alten Försterei album art Achim Mentzel Stimmung an der alten Försterei(CD, Maxi) not on label none Germany 2002 Sell This Version
CD 181.880 Achim Menzel* & Uwe Jensen Achim Menzel* & Uwe Jensen - Ein Freund, Der Zu Dir Hält(CDr, Single) YoYo Music (2) CD 181.880 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Achim Mentzel - Legenden Der Volksmusik - Achim Mentzel Im Starportrait album art Achim Mentzel Legenden Der Volksmusik - Achim Mentzel Im Starportrait(CD, Comp, S/Edition) Not On Label none Germany 2016 Sell This Version