Achim Mentzel

Achim Mentzel

Real Name:
Joachim Mentzel
Profile:
German singer and television presenter.
Born 15 July 1946 in Berlin, Germany.
Died 4 January 2016 in Cottbus, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Achim Mentzel
[a468947]

Artist

Achim Mentzel Discography Tracks

Albums

Mentzel* Stimmung Jux Und Mentzel (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1985 Sell This Version
M5261 Achim Mentzel Mal Ist Man Oben Und Dann Unten(CD, Album) Monopol Records (2) M5261 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
940113 M 5286 Achim Mentzel Wir Sind Alle Keine Engel(CD, Album) Monopol Records (2) 940113 M 5286 Germany 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4 56 392 Achim Mentzel Außerdem Macht Es Spaß / Bleib Doch Mal Stehn(7", Single) AMIGA 4 56 392 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1978 Sell This Version
4 56 416 Achim Mentzel Liebling, Schnall Die Hose Fest / Gott Sei Dank Ist Sie Schlank(7", Single) AMIGA 4 56 416 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1979 Sell This Version
5 56 021 Achim Mentzel Achim Mentzel(7", EP) AMIGA 5 56 021 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1981 Sell This Version
5 56 118 Achim Mentzel Und Mannschaft des 1.FC Union Berlin / Wolfgang Ziegler + Wir (2) Achim Mentzel Und Mannschaft des 1.FC Union Berlin / Wolfgang Ziegler + Wir (2) - 1.FC Union(7", Single) AMIGA 5 56 118 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1985 Sell This Version
0245-7 Sabine Bruhns & Achim Mentzel Sabine Bruhns & Achim Mentzel - Wenn Die Wirklichkeit So Wäre(7", Single) Titan 0245-7 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
0234-7 Sabine Bruhns & Achim Mentzel Sabine Bruhns & Achim Mentzel - Kuck Mal Wer Da Kommt(7", Single) Titan 0234-7 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
GIB006325 Achim Mentzel und Die Rachenputzer Achim Mentzel und Die Rachenputzer - Der Mond Von Wanne Eickel(CD, Maxi) G.I.B. GIB006325 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
80937741 (M 1239) Original Spreewaldmusikanten und Achim Mentzel Original Spreewaldmusikanten und Achim Mentzel - Die alten Germanen / Annemarie-Polka(CD, Single) Monopol Records (2) 80937741 (M 1239) Germany 1999 Sell This Version
18 005-2 Achim Mentzel Meets Wildecker Herzbuben* Achim Mentzel Meets Wildecker Herzbuben* - Forever Rock'n Roll(CD, Maxi) Madam Records, Artists & Acts 18 005-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Achim Mentzel Legenden Der Volksmusik - Achim Mentzel Im Starportrait(CD, Comp, Exk) Not On Label none Germany 2016 Sell This Version