Bo Katzman

Bo Katzman

Real Name:
Reto Borer
Profile:
Swiss musician and leader of a Gospel choir, born 18 April 1952 .
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a468960]

Artist

Bo Katzman Discography Tracks

Albums

WEA 58 061 Beau Katzman* The Kat(LP, Album) WEA WEA 58 061 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
WEA 58 360 Beau Katzman* Beausitive(LP, Album) WEA WEA 58 360 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Bo Katzman Seven Days (Album) EMI, EMI Switzerland 1988 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

18 081 Beau Katzmann* The Kat(7", Single) WEA 18 081 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Bo Katzman Love And Pain (Maxi) EMI Switzerland 1987 Sell This Version
13C K 060 17 6412 6 Bo Katzman Cuba Rum (Extended Summer Dance Mix)(12", Maxi) EMI 13C K 060 17 6412 6 Switzerland 1987 Sell This Version
Bo Katzman Go For Go (Single) CH-Records Switzerland 1988 Sell This Version
MS 257 Toni Vescoli / Bo Katzman / Vera Kaa / Polo Hofer / Dani Siegrist* Toni Vescoli / Bo Katzman / Vera Kaa / Polo Hofer / Dani Siegrist* - Sixties-Rock - Schweizer Rockstars in Concert(7", Single) Activ Special, Activ (2) MS 257 Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
5261 Bo Katzman & The Katz Kids With Unknown Artist Bo Katzman & The Katz Kids With Unknown Artist - Celebration Day(7", Single) K-tel 5261 Switzerland 1990 Sell This Version
74321617242 Bo Katzman Voices Of Paradise(CD, Single) BMG Ariola (Schweiz) AG 74321617242 Switzerland 1998 Sell This Version
74321651962 Lee* - Katzman* - Brack* Lee* - Katzman* - Brack* - With A Little Help From My Friends(CD, Single) BMG Ariola (Schweiz) AG 74321651962 Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version
none Bo Katzman So Macht's Freud(CD, Maxi) Not On Label none Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit