Toti Soler

Real Name:
Jordi Soler i Galí
Profile:
Toti Soler (born 1949, Vilassar de Dalt, Spain) is a Catalan guitarist, composer and singer. His recording career started with a "nova canço" band named Els Xerracs, and later founded a pop group, Pic-Nic in 1967. He also began recording solo singles in the late '60s under his given name, Jordi Soler.

After Pic-Nic broke up he co-founded the psychedelic rock group OM in 1969. In 1971 Soler met Taj Mahal and the two performed a number of concerts together. Soler's first solo album, Liebeslied, was released by Edigsa in 1972. Since then Soler has released a long string of solo albums and collaborations.

Son of Jordi Soler (2)

Influences in Soler's music include world music (particularly Arab and Asian influences), traditional Flamenco guitar, classical and contemporary jazz.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

C.M. 267 LP Toti Soler - Liebeslied album art Jordi Soler* Liebeslied (Album) Edigsa C.M. 267 LP Spain 1972 Sell This Version
UM 2015 Toti Soler - Jordi Sabates I Toti Soler album art Jordi Sabates i Toti Soler Jordi Sabates i Toti Soler - Jordi Sabates I Toti Soler (Album) Edigsa UM 2015 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
UM 2014 Toti Soler - Toti Soler album art Toti Soler Toti Soler (Album) Edigsa UM 2014 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
UM 2022 Toti Soler - El Cant Monjo album art Toti Soler El Cant Monjo (Album) Zeleste, Edigsa UM 2022 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
32 53 876 (5598-0), 30 53876 Toti Soler - New Sevillanas Sound album art Los Bayuncos Con La Colaboración De: Jordi Sabatés* - Toti Soler - Remolino, Hijo* Los Bayuncos Con La Colaboración De: Jordi Sabatés* - Toti Soler - Remolino, Hijo* - New Sevillanas Sound(LP, Album) BASF, BASF 32 53 876 (5598-0), 30 53876 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
PL-35178 Toti Soler - Laia album art Toti Soler Laia (Album) RCA Victor PL-35178 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
CAS 58 UM Toti Soler - Desdesig album art Toti Soler Desdesig (Album) Edigsa, Zeleste CAS 58 UM Spain 1978 Sell This Version
PL-35240 Toti Soler - Lonely Fire album art Toti Soler Lonely Fire (Album) RCA Victor PL-35240 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
L-1228 Toti Soler - Epigrama album art Toti Soler Epigrama (Album) Picap L-1228 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
52.5102 Toti Soler - Supernova album art Toti Soler Supernova (Album) Diapason (2) 52.5102 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
EPR 4801 Toti Soler - Lydda album art Toti Soler Lydda (Album) El Paso Records (2) EPR 4801 Switzerland 1994 Sell This Version
PCCD 002 Toti Soler - M'Aclame A Tu album art Toti Soler & Ester Formosa Toti Soler & Ester Formosa - M'Aclame A Tu(CD, Album) Pequeñas Cosas, Zanfonia S.L. PCCD 002 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
Ref. CD 002 Toti Soler - Vinya Laia album art Toti Soler Vinya Laia(CD, Album) Delinat Ref. CD 002 Switzerland 1998 Sell This Version
TO003 Toti Soler - Per Molts Anys! - Bon Profit! album art Toti Soler & Cinta Massip Toti Soler & Cinta Massip - Per Molts Anys! - Bon Profit!(CD, Album) TO Produccions TO003 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
TO-004 Toti Soler - Cançons album art Toti Soler Cançons(CD, Album) TO Produccions TO-004 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
TO006 Toti Soler - M´Aclame A Tu album art Toti Soler, Ester Formosa Toti Soler, Ester Formosa - M´Aclame A Tu(CD, Album) K Industria Cultural, S.L. TO006 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
CD-02.632 Toti Soler - Vita Nuova album art Toti Soler Vita Nuova(CD, Album) Muxxic CD-02.632 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
TO007, K044CD Toti Soler - L'Arxiver De Tortosa album art Toti Soler & Ester Formosa Toti Soler & Ester Formosa - L'Arxiver De Tortosa(CD, Album) TO Produccions, Satélite K TO007, K044CD Spain 2004 Sell This Version
TO 006 Toti Soler - Racconto album art Toti Soler Racconto(CD, Album) TO Produccions TO 006 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
TO010, K058CD Toti Soler - Vida Secreta album art Toti Soler Vida Secreta(CD, Album) TO Produccions, K Industria Cultural, S.L. TO010, K058CD Spain 2005 Sell This Version
KO51CD Toti Soler - Deu Catalans I Un Rus album art Toti Soler Deu Catalans I Un Rus(CD, Album) K Industria KO51CD Spain 2005 Sell This Version
ae 1030 Toti Soler - Poemes & Guitarra album art Toti Soler Poemes & Guitarra(CD, Album) Amiata Emozioni ae 1030 Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
K106CD Toti Soler - Vida Més Alta album art Toti Soler Vida Més Alta(CD, Album) K Industria K106CD Spain 2008 Sell This Version
SATKCD066 Toti Soler - L'Amant album art Toti Soler L'Amant(CD, Album) Satélite K SATKCD066 Spain 2009 Sell This Version
TO 013, SATKCD085 Toti Soler - Raó De Viure album art Toti Soler Raó De Viure(CD, Album) TO Produccions, Satélite K TO 013, SATKCD085 Spain 2011 Sell This Version