Motoi Sakuraba

Real Name:
Motoi Sakuraba = 桜庭統
Profile:
Japanese composer / arranger & keyboardist. Born August 5, 1965.
Known for his numerous musical contributions in video games, anime series, television dramas, and progressive rock albums.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Motoi Sakuraba - 戯曲音創 album art 桜庭統* 戯曲音創 (Album) Made In Japan Records Japan 1991 Sell This Version
670-2763 / 4130 Motoi Sakuraba - Sol-Feace album art Motoi Sakuraba Sol-Feace(CD) Sega Enterprises, Ltd 670-2763 / 4130 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
OOCO-26 Motoi Sakuraba - Shining The Holy Ark Original Soundtrack album art Motoi Sakuraba Shining The Holy Ark Original Soundtrack(CD, Album) Oo Records OOCO-26 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
ARCJ-33 Motoi Sakuraba - Beyond The Beyond Original Game Soundtrack album art Motoi Sakuraba Beyond The Beyond Original Game Soundtrack(CD, Album) Antinos Records ARCJ-33 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
SRCL 3686~7 Motoi Sakuraba - Star Ocean = スターオーシャン・パーフェクト・サウンドコレクション album art Motoi Sakuraba Star Ocean = スターオーシャン・パーフェクト・サウンドコレクション(CD, Album + CD, Mono) Sony SRCL 3686~7 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
FSCA-10056 Motoi Sakuraba - Star Ocean The Second Story Arrange Album album art Motoi Sakuraba Star Ocean The Second Story Arrange Album(CD) First Smile Entertainment FSCA-10056 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
TYCY 10003 Motoi Sakuraba - Shining Force III album art Motoi Sakuraba Shining Force III(CD, Album) EMI TYCY 10003 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
FGBG 4266.AR Motoi Sakuraba - Force Of Light album art Motoi Sakuraba Force Of Light(CD, Album) Musea FGBG 4266.AR France 1998 Sell This Version
FSCA-10063 Motoi Sakuraba - Star Ocean The Second Story Original Soundtrack album art Motoi Sakuraba Star Ocean The Second Story Original Soundtrack(2xCD, Album) First Smile Entertainment FSCA-10063 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Motoi Sakuraba - Valkyrie Profile Original Soundtrack album art Motoi Sakuraba Valkyrie Profile Original Soundtrack First Smile Entertainment Japan 2000 Sell This Version
FSCA-10121 Motoi Sakuraba - Valkyrie Profile Arrange Album album art Motoi Sakuraba Valkyrie Profile Arrange Album(CD) First Smile Entertainment FSCA-10121 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
SCDC-00123~4 Motoi Sakuraba - Star Ocean Blue Sphere Arrange & Sound Trax album art Motoi Sakuraba Star Ocean Blue Sphere Arrange & Sound Trax(2xCD) Scitron Digital Contents SCDC-00123~4 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Motoi Sakuraba - Star Ocean & Valkyrie Profile album art Motoi Sakuraba Star Ocean & Valkyrie Profile (Album) Team Entertainment Inc. Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Motoi Sakuraba - Baten Kaitos Official Soundtrack album art Motoi Sakuraba Baten Kaitos Official Soundtrack (Album) Nintendo US 2003 Sell This Version
KDSD-000024, 25 Motoi Sakuraba - [Baten Kaitos Original Soundtrack] バテン・カイトス~終わらない翼と失われた海~オリジナルサウンドトラック album art Motoi Sakuraba [Baten Kaitos Original Soundtrack] バテン・カイトス~終わらない翼と失われた海~オリジナルサウンドトラック(2xCD, Album) Team Entertainment Inc. KDSD-000024, 25 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
KDSD-00004~5 Motoi Sakuraba - Star Ocean Till the End of Time Original Soundtrack Vol.2 album art Motoi Sakuraba Star Ocean Till the End of Time Original Soundtrack Vol.2(2xCD) Team Entertainment Inc. KDSD-00004~5 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
KDSD-00002~3 Motoi Sakuraba - Star Ocean Till the End of Time Original Soundtrack Vol.1 album art Motoi Sakuraba Star Ocean Till the End of Time Original Soundtrack Vol.1(2xCD) Team Entertainment Inc. KDSD-00002~3 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
KDSD-00006 Motoi Sakuraba - STAR OCEAN Till the End of Time Arrange Album album art Motoi Sakuraba, Mio Sakuraba Motoi Sakuraba, Mio Sakuraba - STAR OCEAN Till the End of Time Arrange Album(CD, Album) Sony Music Distribution KDSD-00006 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
KDSD-00096~8 Motoi Sakuraba - Baten Kaitos II: Hajimari no Tsubasa to Kamigami no Shishi Original Soundtrack album art Motoi Sakuraba Baten Kaitos II: Hajimari no Tsubasa to Kamigami no Shishi Original Soundtrack(3xCD, Album) Team Entertainment Inc. KDSD-00096~8 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
KDSD-00104~5 Motoi Sakuraba - Valkyrie Profile 2 -Silmeria- Original Soundtrack Vol.2 Silmeria Side album art Motoi Sakuraba Valkyrie Profile 2 -Silmeria- Original Soundtrack Vol.2 Silmeria Side(2xCD) Team Entertainment Inc. KDSD-00104~5 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
KDSD-00102~3 Motoi Sakuraba - Valkyrie Profile 2 -Silmeria- Original Soundtrack Vol.1 Alicia Side album art Motoi Sakuraba Valkyrie Profile 2 -Silmeria- Original Soundtrack Vol.1 Alicia Side(2xCD) Team Entertainment Inc. KDSD-00102~3 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
SQEX-10108~10 Motoi Sakuraba - Star Ocean First Departure Original Soundtrack album art Motoi Sakuraba Star Ocean First Departure Original Soundtrack(2xCD, Album, RE + DVD) Square Enix SQEX-10108~10 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
SQEX-10125~6 Motoi Sakuraba - Valkyrie Profile -Covenant Of The Plume- Original Sound Track album art Motoi Sakuraba Valkyrie Profile -Covenant Of The Plume- Original Sound Track(2xCD, Album) Square Enix SQEX-10125~6 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
KDSD-00180 Motoi Sakuraba - Forest Of Glass album art Motoi Sakuraba Forest Of Glass(CD, Album) Team Entertainment Inc. KDSD-00180 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
SQEX 10139~42 Motoi Sakuraba - Star Ocean The Last Hope Original Soundtrack album art Motoi Sakuraba Star Ocean The Last Hope Original Soundtrack(3xCD, Album + DVD-V + Dig) Square Enix SQEX 10139~42 Japan 2009 Sell This Version