Deborah Allen

Real Name:
Deborah Lynn Thurmond
Profile:
American country singer and songwriter, born September 30, 1953 in Memphis, Tennessee. Was married to Rafe Van Hoy.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

ST-12104 Deborah Allen - Trouble In Paradise album art Deborah Allen Trouble In Paradise (Album) Capitol Records ST-12104 US 1980 Sell This Version
MHL1-8514 Deborah Allen - Cheat The Night album art Deborah Allen Cheat The Night (MiniAlbum) RCA Victor MHL1-8514 US 1983 Sell This Version
AHL1-5318 Deborah Allen - Let Me Be The First album art Deborah Allen Let Me Be The First (Album) RCA AHL1-5318 US 1984 Sell This Version
PL 86239 Deborah Allen - Telepathy album art Deborah Allen Telepathy (Album) RCA Victor PL 86239 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
9 24485-4, 4-24485 Deborah Allen - Delta Dreamland album art Deborah Allen Delta Dreamland (Album) Giant Records 9 24485-4, 4-24485 US 1993 Sell This Version
9 24552-2 Deborah Allen - All That I Am album art Deborah Allen All That I Am (Album) Giant Records 9 24552-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
RMED-00233 Deborah Allen - Memphis Princess album art Deborah Allen Memphis Princess(CD) Renaissance Records (3) RMED-00233 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Deborah Allen - Hear Me Now album art Deborah Allen Hear Me Now(CD, Album) Delta Rock Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
none Deborah Allen - Rockin' Little Christmas album art Deborah Allen Rockin' Little Christmas(CD, Album) Weblast Records none US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WBS 8271 Deborah Allen - Do You Copy album art Deborah Allen Do You Copy(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records WBS 8271 US 1976 Sell This Version
JH-11946, PB-11946 Deborah Allen - Take Me In Your Arms And Hold Me album art Jim Reeves / Deborah Allen Jim Reeves / Deborah Allen - Take Me In Your Arms And Hold Me (Single) RCA JH-11946, PB-11946 US 1979 Sell This Version
4945 Deborah Allen Nobody's Fool (Single) Capitol Records 4945 US 1980 Sell This Version
P-4903 Deborah Allen - You Never Cross My Mind / If I Had Known Then album art Deborah Allen You Never Cross My Mind / If I Had Known Then (Single) Capitol Records P-4903 US 1980 Sell This Version
5080 Deborah Allen You Look Like The One I Love Capitol Records 5080 US 1981 Sell This Version
A-5014 Deborah Allen - You (Make Me Wonder Why) album art Deborah Allen You (Make Me Wonder Why) (Single) Capitol Records A-5014 US 1981 Sell This Version
B-5110 Deborah Allen After Tonight / Don't Worry 'Bout Me Baby (Single) Capitol Records B-5110 US 1982 Sell This Version
P-B-5186 Deborah Allen - Let's Stop Talkin' About It album art Deborah Allen Let's Stop Talkin' About It(7", Promo) Capitol Records P-B-5186 US 1982 Sell This Version
PB-13694 Deborah Allen - I've Been Wrong Before album art Deborah Allen I've Been Wrong Before (Single) RCA PB-13694 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
XFPBO-1076, PB-13600 Deborah Allen - Baby I Lied album art Deborah Allen Baby I Lied (Single) RCA XFPBO-1076, PB-13600 Philippines 1983 Sell This Version
JK-13904 Deborah Allen - Rockin' Little Christmas album art Deborah Allen Rockin' Little Christmas (Single) RCA JK-13904 US 1984 Sell This Version
PB-13921 Deborah Allen - Heartache And A Half album art Deborah Allen Heartache And A Half (Single) RCA PB-13921 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
PB-13776 Deborah Allen - I Hurt For You album art Deborah Allen I Hurt For You (Single) RCA PB-13776 US 1984 Sell This Version
104369 Deborah Allen - If I Didn't Love You album art Deborah Allen If I Didn't Love You(7", Single) RCA 104369 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
5214-7-R Deborah Allen - You're The Kind Of Trouble album art Deborah Allen You're The Kind Of Trouble (Single) RCA 5214-7-R US 1987 Sell This Version
5136-7-R Deborah Allen - Telepathy album art Deborah Allen Telepathy (Maxi, Single) RCA 5136-7-R US 1987 Sell This Version