Elmo Williams

Elmo Williams

Real Name:
Elmore Williams, Jr.
Profile:
American guitarist and singer.

Born: February 6, 1933 in Natchez, Mississippi.
Sites:
Variations:
[a469019]

Artist

Elmo Williams Discography Tracks

Albums

Elmo Williams & Hezekiah Early Elmo Williams & Hezekiah Early - Takes One To Know One (Album) Fat Possum Records, Epitaph Europe 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FP 526, SFTRI 526 Elmore Williams* For The Love Of Jesus - Chapter One(7", Single, Ltd) Fat Possum Records, Sympathy For The Record Industry FP 526, SFTRI 526 US 1998 Sell This Version
BLM0202 Elmo Williams & Hezekiah Early Elmo Williams & Hezekiah Early - American Made(10", EP) Big Legal Mess Records BLM0202 US 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit