Wim T. Schippers

Real Name:
Willem Theodoor Schippers
Profile:
Visual artist, actor and playwriter, born 1 July 1942 in Groningen, Netherlands. The spanwidth of his career is enormous, but he's probably best known as creator of legendary tv-shows like Hoepla or the Fred Haché Show, host of popular 1980's radio show Ronflonflon, and as voice actor for Ernie and Kermit in the Dutch edition of Sesame Street.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Wim T. Schippers Discography Tracks

Albums

Wim T. Schippers - Hark! album art Wim T. Schippers Presents Jacques Plafond And His Plafonnières Wim T. Schippers Presents Jacques Plafond And His Plafonnières - Hark! (Album) CBS Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
CC72198 Wim T. Schippers - Egmont / Wellingtons Sieg album art Ludwig van Beethoven, Orkest Van Het Oosten*, Wim T. Schippers Ludwig van Beethoven, Orkest Van Het Oosten*, Wim T. Schippers - Egmont / Wellingtons Sieg(SACD) Challenge Classics CC72198 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
EW0982 Wim T. Schippers - Vroege Vlagen (1973-1984) album art Wim T. Schippers Vroege Vlagen (1973-1984)(3xCD) VPRO Eigenwijs EW0982 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
EW0983 Wim T. Schippers - Flarden Uit Ronflonflon Avec Jacques Plafond (1984-1991)  album art Wim T. Schippers Flarden Uit Ronflonflon Avec Jacques Plafond (1984-1991) (3xCD) VPRO Eigenwijs EW0983 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RUB1415 Wim T. Schippers - Wim Is Weg album art Clean Pete, Wim T. Schippers Clean Pete, Wim T. Schippers - Wim Is Weg(7", Promo) Rubinstein RUB1415 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

CDJD 15 WTS Wim T. Schippers - Schippers In Plafondvaart album art Schippers* Schippers In Plafondvaart(CD, Comp) De Jongste Dag, Hummelinck Stuurman Theaterbureau CDJD 15 WTS Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version