Tim Tobias

Tim Tobias

Real Name:
Timothy J. Tobias
Profile:
Keyboardist - songwriter - producer

Born on 01.07.1952 in Chicago, Illinois
Died on 23.12.2006
Sites:
Variations:
[a469185]

Artist

Tim Tobias Discography Tracks

Vocals

Gem (6) Gem (6) - Hexed (Album) Restless Records US 1995 Sell This Version
none Clouds Forming Crowns Clouds Forming Crowns - All The Pharmacies(13xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label none 2004
none Clouds Forming Crowns Clouds Forming Crowns - Rough Giants And Cardiac Dippers(16xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label none US 2006
none Clouds Forming Crowns Clouds Forming Crowns - Shaking Your Train(13xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label none US 2007
none Clouds Forming Crowns Clouds Forming Crowns - CFC 7(13xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label none US 2008
none Clouds Forming Crowns Clouds Forming Crowns - Ouija Board Taxman(12xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label none US 2010
none Clouds Forming Crowns Clouds Forming Crowns - Allowing Thunderhead(13xFile, FLAC) Not On Label none US 2011

Instruments & Performance

Leroy Hutson Leroy Hutson - Unforgettable (Album) RSO, Curtom US 1979 Sell This Version
Curtis Mayfield Curtis Mayfield - Something To Believe In (Album) RSO, RSO Spain 1980 Sell This Version
LC501, LC-501 Royal Flush (7) Royal Flush (7) - Hot Spot(LP, Album) GEC, GEC LC501, LC-501 US 1980 Sell This Version
Various Red Light Various - Fame - Original Soundtrack From The Motion Picture (Album) RSO, RSO US 1980 Sell This Version
Linda Clifford & Curtis Mayfield Linda Clifford & Curtis Mayfield - The Right Combination (Album) RSO US 1980 Sell This Version
Sister Sledge Everybody's Friend (as Timothy Tobias) Sister Sledge - The Sisters (Album) Cotillion, Cotillion Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
Ramsey Lewis A Special Place and 3 more… Ramsey Lewis - Chance Encounter (Album) Columbia Spain 1982 Sell This Version
KVH 8112-1000 Skip Haynes Skip Haynes - The Guide Part 1(LP, Album) KVH Records KVH 8112-1000 US 1982 Sell This Version
none Progress (27) Progress (27) - Two Selections From The Prodigal An Occidental Opera Of The Late 20th Century(7") Not On Label none US 1982 Sell This Version
P 7772 Pulse Reaction Pulse Reaction - 7 Digits(12", Single) O.O.T.W. International Records P 7772 US 1986 Sell This Version
P7-7772 Pulse Reaction Pulse Reaction - I Wanna Be / R-U Leaving(7", Single) O.O.T.W. International Records P7-7772 US 1986 Sell This Version
Gem (6) Gem (6) - Hexed (Album) Restless Records US 1995 Sell This Version
NEM CD 446 Curtis Mayfield Curtis Mayfield - Heartbeat / Something To Believe In(2xCD, Comp) Sequel Records NEM CD 446 UK 1999 Sell This Version
NEMCD 448 Linda Clifford / Curtis Mayfield Linda Clifford / Curtis Mayfield - The Right Combination / Rapping(2xCD, Comp, RM) Sequel Records NEMCD 448 UK 1999 Sell This Version
none Clouds Forming Crowns Clouds Forming Crowns - All The Pharmacies(13xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label none 2004
none Clouds Forming Crowns Clouds Forming Crowns - Rough Giants And Cardiac Dippers(16xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label none US 2006
none Clouds Forming Crowns Clouds Forming Crowns - Shaking Your Train(13xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label none US 2007
none Clouds Forming Crowns Clouds Forming Crowns - CFC 7(13xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label none US 2008