Vico Torriani

Real Name:
Vico Oxens Torriani
Profile:
Swiss singer, showmaster and actor.

He was born 21 September 1920 in Geneva, Switzerland and died 25 February 1998 in Agno, Switzerland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Vico Torriani - Vico Torriani Und Seine Lieder album art Vico Torriani Vico Torriani Und Seine Lieder (Album) Decca Germany 1953 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Träumereien Mit Vico Torriani album art Vico Torriani Träumereien Mit Vico Torriani Elite Special Switzerland 1954 Sell This Version
LF 1540 Vico Torriani - Rendezvous Mit Vico Torriani album art Vico Torriani Rendezvous Mit Vico Torriani(10", Album, Mono) Decca LF 1540 Germany 1955 Sell This Version
LF 1552 Vico Torriani - Singt Evergreens album art Vico Torriani Singt Evergreens(10", Album, Mono) Decca LF 1552 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
LF 1549 Vico Torriani - Filmtreffer album art Vico Torriani Filmtreffer(10", Album) Decca LF 1549 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
LF 1574 Vico Torriani - Bon  Soir, Vico! album art Vico Torriani Bon Soir, Vico!(10", Album, Mono) Decca LF 1574 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
LF 1566 Vico Torriani - Vicos Goldene Schallplatte album art Vico Torriani Vicos Goldene Schallplatte(10", Album, Mono) Decca LF 1566 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Sings All The Big Italian Hits album art Vico Torriani Sings All The Big Italian Hits (Album) Decca UK 1959 Sell This Version
[Mono] BLK 16 188-P, [Stereo] BLK 16 188-P Vico Torriani - Liebe, Tanz Und 1000 Träume album art Vico Torriani Liebe, Tanz Und 1000 Träume(LP, Album) Decca, Decca [Mono] BLK 16 188-P, [Stereo] BLK 16 188-P Germany 1961 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Melodies Made In USA album art Vico Torriani, Harry Arnold Und Sein Orchester* Vico Torriani, Harry Arnold Und Sein Orchester* - Melodies Made In USA (Album) Decca Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Sing Mit Vico album art Vico Torriani Sing Mit Vico (Album) Decca Germany 1963 Sell This Version
SM-D 713 Vico Torriani - Sample Record album art Vico Torriani Sample Record(LP, Album) Decca SM-D 713 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Mr. Musical - Monsieur Chanson album art Vico Torriani Mr. Musical - Monsieur Chanson Decca Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Weihnacht In Europa album art Vico Torriani Weihnacht In Europa (Album) Philips Germany 1966 Sell This Version
843 927 PY Vico Torriani Christmas Greetings(LP, Album, Mono) Philips 843 927 PY Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
843 901 PY Vico Torriani - Vico Ganz Neu! album art Vico Torriani Vico Ganz Neu!(LP, Mono) Philips 843 901 PY Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Im Weißen Rössl album art Vico Torriani Im Weißen Rössl (Album) Philips Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Showmaster Vom >> Goldenen Schuss << album art Vico Torriani Showmaster Vom >> Goldenen Schuss << (Album) Philips Austria 1967 Sell This Version
843 950 PY Vico Torriani - Vico's Klingende Kochrezepte album art Vico Torriani Vico's Klingende Kochrezepte(LP, Album) Philips 843 950 PY Germany & Switzerland 1967 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Ganz Leise album art Vico Torriani Ganz Leise (Album) Philips Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Lieder Aus Unserer Heimat album art Lisa Della Casa Und Vico Torriani Lisa Della Casa Und Vico Torriani - Lieder Aus Unserer Heimat Philips Germany 1968 Sell This Version
844 340 PY Vico Torriani - Wenn Der Vico Auf Der Donau album art Vico Torriani Wenn Der Vico Auf Der Donau(LP, Album) Philips 844 340 PY Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Bueno Sera, Vico! album art Vico Torriani Bueno Sera, Vico! Philips Austria 1969 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Mit Vico Durch Die Schweiz (Vico Torriani Singt Schweizer Volkslieder) album art Vico Torriani Mit Vico Durch Die Schweiz (Vico Torriani Singt Schweizer Volkslieder) Decca Germany 1969 Sell This Version
27 142 IU Vico Torriani - La Pastorella - Lieder Der Berge Mit Vico Torriani album art Vico Torriani La Pastorella - Lieder Der Berge Mit Vico Torriani(LP) Ariola 27 142 IU Germany 1976 Sell This Version