Real Name:
Vico Oxens Torriani
Profile:
Swiss singer, showmaster and actor.

He was born 21 September 1920 in Geneva, Switzerland and died 25 February 1998 in Agno, Switzerland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
8840 Vico Torriani - Irgendwo Irgendwann / Liebes Gutes Mütterlein album art Vico Torriani Irgendwo Irgendwann / Liebes Gutes Mütterlein(Shellac, 10") Elite Special 8840 Switzerland 1948 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Silberfäden / Eine Kleine Serenade album art Vico Torriani Silberfäden / Eine Kleine Serenade (Single) Elite Special Switzerland 1949 Sell This Version
8926 Vico Torriani - In Milano In Der Cafeteria / Bolero album art Vico Torriani In Milano In Der Cafeteria / Bolero(Shellac, 10") Elite Special 8926 Switzerland 1949 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Zauber Von Paris album art Vico Torriani Zauber Von Paris (Single) Decca Switzerland 1951 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Das Machen Nur Die Beine Von Dolores album art Vicco Torriani* Das Machen Nur Die Beine Von Dolores (Single) Decca Switzerland 1951 Sell This Version
F 49310 Vico Torriani - Mona Lisa album art Vico Torriani Mona Lisa(Shellac, 10") Decca F 49310 Switzerland 1951 Sell This Version
F 43 273 Vico Torriani - Das Hat Doch Schon Die Großmama Erfahren / Wir Sind Füreinander Bestimmt album art Gitta Lind und Vico Torriani Gitta Lind und Vico Torriani - Das Hat Doch Schon Die Großmama Erfahren / Wir Sind Füreinander Bestimmt(Shellac, 10") Decca F 43 273 Germany 1951 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Jodel-Echo album art Vico Torriani Jodel-Echo Decca Switzerland 1952 Sell This Version
F 43 243 Vico Torriani - Ein Abend Am Lido / Addio Donna Grazia (Leb' Wohl, Kleine Madonna) album art Vico Torriani Ein Abend Am Lido / Addio Donna Grazia (Leb' Wohl, Kleine Madonna)(Shellac, 10", Mono) Decca F 43 243 Germany 1952 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Granada album art Vico Torriani Granada (Single) Decca Germany 1953 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Tango Der Nacht / Jodeln Kann Ich Nur , Wenn Ich Verliebt Bin album art Vico Torriani Tango Der Nacht / Jodeln Kann Ich Nur , Wenn Ich Verliebt Bin (Single) Decca Germany 1953 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Du schwarzer Zigeuner / Melodia album art Vico Torriani Du schwarzer Zigeuner / Melodia (Single) Decca Germany 1953 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Bella, Bella Donna / Es War Auf Dem Canale Grande album art Vico Torriani, Sunshine-Quartett, Die Telestars Vico Torriani, Sunshine-Quartett, Die Telestars - Bella, Bella Donna / Es War Auf Dem Canale Grande (Single) Decca Germany 1953 Sell This Version
F 43 573 Vico Torriani - Wenn Die Goldenen Sterne... / Es War Das Letzte Mal album art Vico Torriani Wenn Die Goldenen Sterne... / Es War Das Letzte Mal(Shellac, 10") Decca F 43 573 Germany 1953 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Simonetta album art Vico Torriani Simonetta (Single) Decca Germany 1954 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Tausend Mandolinen album art Vico Torriani Tausend Mandolinen (Single) Decca Germany 1954 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Verzeih Maria / Habanera album art Vico Torriani Verzeih Maria / Habanera (Single) Decca Germany 1954 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Cuculino / La Signora Musica album art Vico Torriani Cuculino / La Signora Musica (Single) Decca Germany 1954 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Gitarren Der Liebe album art Vico Torriani Gitarren Der Liebe (EP) Decca Germany 1954 Sell This Version
D 17 600 Vico Torriani - Straßenserenade album art Vico Torriani Straßenserenade(7", Single) Decca D 17 600 Germany 1954 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - In Der Schweiz / Zwei Spuren Im Schnee album art Vico Torriani U. D. Sunshine-Quartett / Hans Carste Und Sein Tanzstreichorchester* Vico Torriani U. D. Sunshine-Quartett / Hans Carste Und Sein Tanzstreichorchester* - In Der Schweiz / Zwei Spuren Im Schnee (Single) Decca Germany 1955 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Der Neue Frühjahrshut / Grüß' Mir Die Damen album art Vico Torriani Der Neue Frühjahrshut / Grüß' Mir Die Damen (Single) Decca Germany 1955 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Ein Herz Voll Musik album art Vico Torriani Ein Herz Voll Musik (EP) Decca Germany 1955 Sell This Version
Vico Torriani - Wie Schade, Daß Venedig Noch So Weit Ist album art Vico Torriani, Hans Carste Und Sein Großes Tanzstreichorchester* Vico Torriani, Hans Carste Und Sein Großes Tanzstreichorchester* - Wie Schade, Daß Venedig Noch So Weit Ist (Single) Decca Germany 1955 Sell This Version
F 46 157 Vico Torriani - Domani album art Vico Torriani Domani(Shellac, 10") Decca F 46 157 Germany 1955 Sell This Version

Videos (68) Edit