Nobuhiro Nakane

Nobuhiro Nakane

Real Name:
中根信博 (Nobuhiro Nakane)
Profile:
Japanese trombone player.

Born March 25, 1965.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a469339]

Artist

Nobuhiro Nakane Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

494680/2 DL Project DL Project - Transit Lounge(CD, Album) Columbia 494680/2 Singapore 1999 Sell This Version
Shibusashirazu* Shibusashirazu* - Shibu-Hata (Album) Chitei Records UK 2002 Sell This Version
KSS 1196 Studio Apartment Feat. Monique Bingham Studio Apartment Feat. Monique Bingham - Flight(12") King Street Sounds KSS 1196 US 2004 Sell This Version
LACD-0065~66 Calm Featuring Moonage Electric Big Band Calm Featuring Moonage Electric Big Band - The Cowardly Boy Ain't Stand Alone At Yebisu The Garden Hall(2xCD, Album, Mixed) Lastrum LACD-0065~66 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
IMJ-306/7 Various & Aspects & 2/3 (Extract) Various - Improvised Music From Japan 2005(2xCD, Comp) Improvised Music From Japan IMJ-306/7 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
KSS 1222, KSS-1222 Studio Apartment Feat. Stephanie Cooke Studio Apartment Feat. Stephanie Cooke - One True Love (Remixed By Eric Kupper)(12") King Street Sounds, King Street Sounds KSS 1222, KSS-1222 US 2006 Sell This Version
MABO-024 Mumu (5) Mumu (5) - 2005(CD, Album) Maboroshi No Sekai MABO-024 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
TKCA-73836 渋さ知らズ* Yume Ha Yoru Hiraku = 夢は夜ひらく (as 中根信博) and 10 more… 渋さ知らズ* - Shibusai Kayou Taizen = 渋彩歌謡大全(CD, Album) Wax Records (5) TKCA-73836 Japan 2012 Sell This Version