Murmure

Murmure

Real Name:
Francois Berger
Profile:
Heavy atmospheres, effective beat, romantic influences, … Murmure’s hardcore has a soul !
Based in the city of Nantes in France, in 2006 he released his first record on Industrial Movement, the Lenny Dee and Promo industrial label. Since, he released records on different labels like B2K, Hardcore Basic, … In 2012 he released the first EP of the new label "Party Trax", called "French Arrogance" and an eight tracks album "Grumble'n Growl" on the famous Dutch label NOISJ.
He is mostly known for his live acts, very dancefloor but always charged by his very particular musical identity: between crossbread, acid, industrial hardcore and gabber. An artist to discover urgently!

Ambiances travaillées, rythmiques efficaces, influences romantiques, le hardcore de Murmure a une âme. Originaire de Nantes en France sa première sortie se fait sur le label de Promo et Lenny Dee « Industrial Movement »2006 puis sur différents labels tels que B2K et Hardcore Basic. En 2012 il revient avec 2 sorties, « French Arrogance » sur le nouveau label français Party Trax et « Grumble’n Growl » sur le célèbre label Hollandais Noisj. Il reste surtout connu pour ses lives très dancefloor mais toujours emprunts d’une identité musicale qui lui est propre, entre crossbread, acid, hardcore industriel et gabber. Un artiste à découvrir !
Sites:
Aliases:
[a469507]

Artist

Murmure Discography Tracks

Albums

Murmure Grumble 'N Growl Noisj.nl Netherlands 2012

Singles & EPs

B2K 014 Murmure Untitled(12", EP) B2K Records (Born To Kick) B2K 014 France 2006 Sell This Version
IM007 Murmure Cyclic Pulsation(12", Whi) Industrial Movement IM007 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
CP001 Murmure Broken Machine EP(3xFile, WAV, EP) Club Poison CP001 France 2014

Miscellaneous

Murmure French Arrogance Party Trax France 2012