Mišo Kovač

Real Name:
Mate Kovač
Profile:
Croatian pop music singer, born July 16, 1941 in Tribunj, Croatia.

With possible more of the 20 million sold units, he is known as the best selling croatian pop singer in the history of croatian discography. Since 2012 he is the owner of national Special Merit - Porin Lifetime Achievement Music Award.

Father of Ivana Kovač.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

CAY-59 Mišo Kovač - Mišo Kovač album art Mišo Kovač Mišo Kovač (Album) Jugoton CAY-59 Yugoslavia 1971 Sell This Version
LP 304 Mišo Kovač - Portret album art Mišo Kovač Portret (Album) Suzy LP 304 Yugoslavia 1973 Sell This Version
LP 308 Mišo Kovač - Oj Ti Dušo Duše Moje album art Mišo Kovač i Klapa "Šibenik"* Mišo Kovač i Klapa "Šibenik"* - Oj Ti Dušo Duše Moje (Album) Suzy LP 308 Yugoslavia 1974 Sell This Version
KS4-310 Mišo Kovač - Mi Smo Se Voljeli album art Mišo Kovač Mi Smo Se Voljeli (Album) Suzy KS4-310 Yugoslavia 1974 Sell This Version
LSY-68036 Mišo Kovač - Ovo Je Naša Noć album art Mišo Kovač Ovo Je Naša Noć (Album) Jugoton LSY-68036 Yugoslavia 1977 Sell This Version
CAY 692 Mišo Kovač - Uvijek Ima Nešto Dalje album art Mišo Kovač Uvijek Ima Nešto Dalje (Album) Jugoton CAY 692 Yugoslavia 1979 Sell This Version
CAY 817 Mišo Kovač - Čovjek Bez Adrese album art Mišo Kovač Čovjek Bez Adrese (Album) Jugoton CAY 817 Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version
LSY 63108 Mišo Kovač - Jači Od Vjetra album art Mišo Kovač Jači Od Vjetra (Album) Jugoton LSY 63108 Yugoslavia 1981 Sell This Version
LSY-63130, LSY 63130 Mišo Kovač - Dalmacija U Mom Oku album art Mišo* Dalmacija U Mom Oku (Album) Jugoton, Jugoton LSY-63130, LSY 63130 Yugoslavia 1982 Sell This Version
JEX - 58/59 Mišo Kovač - Jugoton Express album art Mišo Kovač / Tomislav Ivčić Mišo Kovač / Tomislav Ivčić - Jugoton Express(2xLP, Promo) Jugoton JEX - 58/59 Yugoslavia 1982 Sell This Version
CAY 1243 Mišo Kovač - Osjećam Te album art Mišo* Osjećam Te (Album) Jugoton, Jugoton CAY 1243 Yugoslavia 1983 Sell This Version
CAY 1547 Mišo Kovač - Zajedno Smo album art Mišo Kovač Zajedno Smo (Album) Jugoton CAY 1547 Yugoslavia 1984 Sell This Version
CAY 1411 Mišo Kovač - Potraži Me U Pjesmi album art Mišo* Potraži Me U Pjesmi (Album) Jugoton, Jugoton CAY 1411 Yugoslavia 1984 Sell This Version
CAY 1675 Mišo Kovač - Ostala Si Uvijek Ista album art Mišo Kovač Ostala Si Uvijek Ista (Album) Jugoton CAY 1675 Yugoslavia 1985 Sell This Version
JEX-067/68 Mišo Kovač - Jugoton Express album art Meri Cetinić / Mišo Kovač Meri Cetinić / Mišo Kovač - Jugoton Express(2xLP, Promo) Jugoton JEX-067/68 Yugoslavia 1985 Sell This Version
CAY 1877 Mišo Kovač - Ti Si Pjesma Moje Duše album art Mišo Kovač Ti Si Pjesma Moje Duše (Album) Jugoton, Jugoton CAY 1877 Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
CAY 2034 Mišo Kovač - Malo Mi Je Jedan Život S Tobom album art Mišo* Malo Mi Je Jedan Život S Tobom (Album) Jugoton, Jugoton CAY 2034 Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
LSY 69055/6 Mišo Kovač - Koncert album art Mišo !* Koncert (Album) Jugoton LSY 69055/6 Yugoslavia 1988 Sell This Version
CAY 2234 Mišo Kovač - Samo Nas Nebo Rastavit Može album art Mišo* Samo Nas Nebo Rastavit Može (Album) Jugoton CAY 2234 Yugoslavia 1989 Sell This Version
none Mišo Kovač - Suza Nebeska album art Mišo* Suza Nebeska (Album) Maestral none Yugoslavia 1989 Sell This Version
KS4-630 Mišo Kovač - Za Kim Zvono Plače album art Mišo* Za Kim Zvono Plače (Album) Suzy KS4-630 Yugoslavia 1990 Sell This Version
LP-6-EPP 2035472 Mišo Kovač - Grobovi Im Nikad Oprostiti Neće album art Mišo* Grobovi Im Nikad Oprostiti Neće (Album) Croatia Records LP-6-EPP 2035472 Croatia 1991 Sell This Version
LP-S 2041217 Mišo Kovač - Pjesma Za Edija album art Mate Kovač-Mišo* Pjesma Za Edija (Album) Croatia Records LP-S 2041217 Croatia 1993 Sell This Version
MC-6-S 3051024 Mišo Kovač - Mate Mišo Kovač album art Mate Mišo Kovač* Mate Mišo Kovač (Album) Croatia Records MC-6-S 3051024 Croatia 1994 Sell This Version
PX 406 Mišo Kovač - Istina O Blajburgu album art Mate Kovač - Mišo* Istina O Blajburgu(Cass, Album) Pelex PX 406 Croatia 1994 Sell This Version