Winning Jah

Real Name:
Kingsley Eno Osagie
Profile:
Kingsley Eno Osagie, popularly known as Winning Jah, is a Nigerian veteran reggae musician, songwriter, multi-instrumentalist,Producer and a Philanthropist. (Born on 12 December 1973) at Kano State in the northern part of (Nigeria) but raised in Benin City (Edo State).In 1990 he released his debut album "Big Man", that was then successfully sold over 650,000 units. It was firstly published and announced on Nigerian reliable entertainment News like (Observer Newspaper), (NTA TV), to be lately documented by an international music content source,Tidal a streaming service owned by Jay-Z .
co-owned by Beyoncé, Prince, Rihanna, Nicki Minaj, Daft Punk, Jack White (2), Madonna, Arcade Fire (Win Butler and Régine Chassagne), Alicia Keys, Usher, Chris Martin, Calvin Harris, Deadmau5, Jason Aldean, J. Cole, Lil Wayne, T.I., Nas and Eminem. his record label Enorecords LLC signed partnership with ,VP Records arms VPAL Music ,though reggae fans worldwide and international medias subsequently rated him as the "Nigeria King Of Reggae"

His philosophy and religion "WinningJahrian" was founded by him, a 360° random act of kindness, to disagree with materialism and discrimination of all kind,race,religion, sexual opinion etc.
He has impacted thousands of vulnerable children and adults, morally,physically and financially , he's also known in donating and advocating consecutively to support constructions and renovations of local schools in various Africa countries, like in Ghana, Mali, Benin and his place of origin, Nigeria.
In 2018, he was honoured by Obaland Awards, under the international category of "Obaland Royal Awards" Best Edo state/Diaspora Philanthropist, Best Africa reggae artiste .~ Luke Obaze, ER Press.com (All rights reserved)(Cotonou-Entertainers)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Winning Jah
[a4696233]

Artist

Albums

NGE01 Winning Jah Big Man(LP, Album) ENo Records NGE01 Nigeria 1990 Sell This Version
none Winning Jah - Nouveau Business album art Winning-Jah* Nouveau Business (Album) Eno Records (2) none USA & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
ITEA1517 Winning Jah - Africa Inside Me album art Winning Jah Africa Inside Me (Album) Eno Records (2), VPAL Music ITEA1517 USA & Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Winning Jah - To Whom It May Concern album art Winning Jah To Whom It May Concern (Single) Eno Records (2) none Italy 2015 Sell This Version
VP301, EV301 Winning Jah - C-krit album art Winning Jah C-krit(File, AAC, Single) VPAL Music, ENo Records VP301, EV301 US 2016
none Winning Jah - Now I Know (Made In Africa Version) album art Winning Jah Now I Know (Made In Africa Version)(File, AAC, Single) VPAL Music, ENo Records none UK, Europe & US 2017
EV211 Winning Jah - Rude Boy album art Winning Jah Rude Boy(File, AAC, Single) VPAL Music, Play Snc EV211 US 2017
ITEN781, VP212 Winning Jah -  Chibok School Girls Kidnapping album art Winning Jah Chibok School Girls Kidnapping(File, MP3, Single, VBR) ENo Records, VPAL Music ITEN781, VP212 US 2017
ITVP200 Winning Jah - Woman's Errand album art Winning Jah Woman's Errand(File, AAC, Single) Eno Records (2) ITVP200 Spain 2018
none Winning Jah - Igue album art Winning Jah Igue(File, AIFF, Single) Eno Records (2) none Africa 2019

Compilations

none Winning Jah - Top Nigeria Reggae (Episode 1) album art Jethro Lion, Sandi Moral, King Wadada, Cynthia Morgan, Ben Priest, Dyckoy, Daddy Fresh, Winning Jah, Jahtea, Mlex Songz, Raphael Nkereuwem Jethro Lion, Sandi Moral, King Wadada, Cynthia Morgan, Ben Priest, Dyckoy, Daddy Fresh, Winning Jah, Jahtea, Mlex Songz, Raphael Nkereuwem - Top Nigeria Reggae (Episode 1)(CD-ROM, Album, Comp) VPAL Music none Nigeria 2019 Sell This Version