Messiah (7)

Messiah (7)

Real Name:
Grzegorz Błoch
Profile:
Former vocalist for the Polish black metal band Arkona. He was also the vocalist for the industrial/black metal band Mussorgski, who were active from 1990 to 1995. Died Jun 16th, 2017 at the age of 46.
In Groups:
[a469641]

Artist

Messiah (7) Discography Tracks

Vocals

Arkona Arkona - Imperium (Album) Astral Wings Records Poland 1996 Sell This Version
Arkona Arkona - An Eternal Curse Of The Pagan Godz (Comp) Folter Records Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Arkona Arkona - Zeta Reticuli (A Tale About Hatred And Total Enslavement) (Album) Eclipse Productions Czech Republic 1999 Sell This Version
Eclipse 009 Arkona Arkona - Nocturnal Arkonian Hordes(CD, Album) Eclipse Productions Eclipse 009 Czech Republic 2002 Sell This Version
Arkona Arkona - Bogowie Zapomnienia (Album) Warkult Productions Peru 2005 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Mussorgski Mussorgski - In Harmony With The Universe (Album) Morbid Madness Productions Switzerland 1995 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

0000000000000000000000666 Mussorgski Mussorgski - The Unholy Stories - Promotape '93(Cass, Promo) Not On Label 0000000000000000000000666 Poland 1993 Sell This Version
Arkona Arkona - Imperium (Album) Astral Wings Records Poland 1996 Sell This Version
Arkona Arkona - An Eternal Curse Of The Pagan Godz (Comp) Folter Records Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Arkona Arkona - Zeta Reticuli (A Tale About Hatred And Total Enslavement) (Album) Eclipse Productions Czech Republic 1999 Sell This Version
Eclipse 009 Arkona Arkona - Nocturnal Arkonian Hordes(CD, Album) Eclipse Productions Eclipse 009 Czech Republic 2002 Sell This Version
Arkona Arkona - Lvnaris (Album) Debemur Morti Productions France 2016 Sell This Version