Microlith

Real Name:
Rhys Celeste
Profile:
Electronic music producer from Malta. Tragically died on 26 February 2017 at the age of 24 due to a traffic accident.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a4697405]

Artist

Albums

none Microlith - A.D.S.R album art Microlith A.D.S.R(10xFile, ALAC, Album) Not On Label (Microlith Self-released) none Malta 2014
none Microlith - Train Stops For Free album art Microlith Train Stops For Free(11xFile, ALAC, Album) Not On Label (Microlith Self-released) none Malta 2016
00011110 Microlith - Dance With Me album art Microlith Dance With Me (Album) Central Processing Unit 00011110 UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Microlith - Sophrosyne Please album art Microlith Sophrosyne Please(10xFile, ALAC, Album) Not On Label (Microlith Self-released) none Malta 2016
FR021, FR022 Microlith - Microlith II (Acid User) / Electronic Travellers album art Rhys Celeste / Microlith & Sound Synthesis Rhys Celeste / Microlith & Sound Synthesis - Microlith II (Acid User) / Electronic Travellers (Album) Fundamental Records (4), Fundamental Records (4) FR021, FR022 Spain 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

00011001 Microlith - Hello 307 album art Microlith Hello 307 Central Processing Unit 00011001 UK 2015 Sell This Version
00011110 Microlith - Dance With Me album art Microlith Dance With Me(12", Ltd) Central Processing Unit 00011110 UK 2016 Sell This Version
00101011 Microlith - Subtle Variance album art Microlith Subtle Variance (EP) Central Processing Unit 00101011 UK 2017 Sell This Version
aux445 Microlith - Aux445 album art Microlith / Omni Causa Microlith / Omni Causa - Aux445 (EP) mindcolormusic aux445 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
FR022 Microlith - Electronic Travellers album art Microlith & Sound Synthesis Microlith & Sound Synthesis - Electronic Travellers(12", Red) Fundamental Records (4) FR022 Spain 2020 Sell This Version
FR018-FREE002 Microlith - Untitled album art Microlith Untitled(12", EP, Ltd) Fundamental Records (4) FR018-FREE002 Spain 2020 Sell This Version

Compilations

aux4457 Microlith - aux4457 album art Microlith / Fah (2) Microlith / Fah (2) - aux4457(12", Comp, Ltd, RP, S/Edition, Gre) mindcolormusic aux4457 Germany 2020 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Microlith - 1234 album art Microlith 1234 Not On Label (Microlith Self-released) none Malta 2017

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

noviellion

noviellion

August 13, 2020
Just got to pay my respects. When I was in my 20s people were living fast and dropping off quick. Not saying he was living dangerous but the sudden death of a friend should always a stopping point of reflection. We need to be aware how precious we are. We are not as disposable or bulletproof as we might think. We all have a gift to make the world better. Find your gift and nurture it.
sour-acid

sour-acid

December 13, 2018
I'm really sorry to hear this.
It's a great loss for the family and a great loss for all the electronic music listeners all around the globe.
Rest in peace!
WALTHAMSTOW007

WALTHAMSTOW007

August 12, 2017
So sad to hear of the passing of such an extremely talented young man.
player

player

March 3, 2017
edited over 4 years ago
Left a positive and exciting input with his music at such a young age, so sadly cut short...RIP
4d0lf

4d0lf

February 28, 2017
"This is hell.. for more than like half a year only tracks I've had in my phone were Microlith. Today before work I've put some AFx in.. first post on fb while I got to work was..."
Victor2F

Victor2F

February 27, 2017
A tragic traffic accident cut yesterday the life of one of the promises of the electro scene... Hope you be now in a better place, your music will always be there... RIP Rhys :'(

Videos (62) Edit