David Lundahl

Real Name:
Axel Gustav David Lundahl
Profile:
Swedish composer and lyricist
Born April 10, 1892 in Vårdinge, Södermanland, Sweden — died June 4, 1951 in Södertälje, Sweden
Variations:
[a4701021]

Artist

David Lundahl Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

40050 David Lundahl - Sjömansfröjd / Ro Me' O Julia album art Hilmer Borgeling Ro Me' O Julia (as Lundahl) Hilmer Borgeling - Sjömansfröjd / Ro Me' O Julia(Shellac, 8") Orchestrola 40050 Sweden 1929 Sell This Version
DS 564 David Lundahl - Tacka Vet Jag Beata / Det Har Jag Aldrig Gjort Förut album art Folke Lindberg Tacka Vet Jag Beata Folke Lindberg - Tacka Vet Jag Beata / Det Har Jag Aldrig Gjort Förut(Shellac, 10") Columbia DS 564 Sweden 1930 Sell This Version
2018 David Lundahl - Ömsom Vin Och Ömsom Vatten / Hamboflickan album art Gösta Jonson & Co* Med Olle Johnny Ömsom Vin Och Ömsom Vatten (as D. Lundahl) Gösta Jonson & Co* Med Olle Johnny - Ömsom Vin Och Ömsom Vatten / Hamboflickan(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 2018 Sweden 1933 Sell This Version
Di. 86 David Lundahl - Dina Blåa Ögon Lova Mer Än Dina Röda Läppar Ge / Bara En Vals album art Unknown Artist Bara En Vals (as Dav. Lundahl) Unknown Artist - Dina Blåa Ögon Lova Mer Än Dina Röda Läppar Ge / Bara En Vals(Shellac, 8") Dixi Di. 86 Sweden 1934 Sell This Version
3246 David Lundahl - När Morsan Fyller 50 år / Per Annersas Radio album art John Hedéen Per Annersas Radio (as D. Lundahl) John Hedéen - När Morsan Fyller 50 år / Per Annersas Radio(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3246 Sweden 1937 Sell This Version
Scala 138 David Lundahl - Lirum Dirum / Old Frisco-Joe album art Elof Ahrle Old Frisco-Joe (as D. Lundahl) Elof Ahrle - Lirum Dirum / Old Frisco-Joe(Shellac, 10") Scala (2) Scala 138 Sweden 1938 Sell This Version
AMC 89107 David Lundahl - His Master’s Voice: Elektriska Inspelningar 1925–1934 (Ljudbilaga) album art Various Ömsom Vin Och Ömsom Vatten (as D. Lundahl) Various - His Master’s Voice: Elektriska Inspelningar 1925–1934 (Ljudbilaga)(Cass, Comp) Albophone AMC 89107 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version