Walter Bodmer

Real Name:
Sir Walter Bodmer FRS, PhD, FRCPath
Profile:
Born 1936 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany.
Leading geneticist and cancer researcher, resident in England since childhood.

Walter Bodmer Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

ISBN 0-75283-981-0 Walter Bodmer - The Book Of Man: The Quest To Discover Our Genetic Heritage album art Walter Bodmer & Robin McKie Walter Bodmer & Robin McKie - The Book Of Man: The Quest To Discover Our Genetic Heritage(2xCass) Orion Audio Books ISBN 0-75283-981-0 UK 2000 Sell This Version