Gough Whitlam

Real Name:
Edward Gough Whitlam
Profile:
Gough Whitlam, AC, QC (born 11 July 1916, Kew, Melbourne, Australia – died 21 October 2014, Elizabeth Bay, New South Wales, Australia) was an Australian politician who was the 21st Prime Minister of Australia from 1972 to 1975 and the Leader of the Labor Party from 1967 to 1977.
Sites:
Variations:
[a4701414]

Artist

Gough Whitlam Discography Tracks

Albums

2ABC L 8206 Gough Whitlam - The Big Broadcast 1932-1982 album art Various ABC News Bulletin Read By Peter Young: Dismissal Of The Prime Minister, The Hon. E.G. Whitlam By The Governor-General And The Double Dissolution Of Parliament, 11.11.1975 (as The Hon. E.G. Whitlam) and 2 more… Various - The Big Broadcast 1932-1982(2xLP, Gat) ABC Records (3) 2ABC L 8206 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
TMAK 137 Gough Whitlam - The Times Of Our Lives (Twentieth Century Actualities Which Shaped History) album art Various PRIME MINISTER GOUGH WHITLAM SACKED ( and 2 more… Various - The Times Of Our Lives (Twentieth Century Actualities Which Shaped History)(LP, Gat) Telmak TMAK 137 Australia 1985 Sell This Version