Ben Chifley

Real Name:
Joseph Benedict Chifley
Profile:
Ben Chifley (born 22 September 1885, Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia – died 13 June 1951, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia) was an Australian politician who was the 16th Prime Minister of Australia from 1945 to 1949.
Sites:
Variations:
[a4701433]

Artist

Ben Chifley Discography Tracks

Albums

2ABC L 8206 Ben Chifley - The Big Broadcast 1932-1982 album art Various The Rt. Hon. J.B. Chifley: Election Speech About The Labour Party's Attitude To Communism, 24.4.1951 (as The Rt. Hon. J.B. Chifley) Various - The Big Broadcast 1932-1982(2xLP, Gat) ABC Records (3) 2ABC L 8206 Australia 1982 Sell This Version