Willie Ford

Real Name:
Willie Lee Ford, Jr.
Profile:
Soul - funk singer
Born on 10.07.1950 in LaGrange, Georgia, Died on 28.5.2019.
Moved to Detroit, Michigan as an infant.
As a youngster in Detroit, he lived right around the corner from Smokey Robinson.
Sang with the The Capitols prior to joining the The Dramatics in 1968.
Sites:
In Groups:

Albums

ABCD-916 Willie Ford - Drama V album art The Dramatics Featuring Ron Banks - Larry Demps - Willie Ford - Lenny Mayes - L.J. Reynolds* The Dramatics Featuring Ron Banks - Larry Demps - Willie Ford - Lenny Mayes - L.J. Reynolds* - Drama V (Album) ABC Records ABCD-916 Canada 1975 Sell This Version