Elinor Blake

Real Name:
Elinor Lanman Blake
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, and animator. Born April 20, 1965 in California, USA.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Elinor Blake Discography Tracks

Vocals

TR003 Elinor Blake - Spring Fever! album art The Pussywillows The Pussywillows - Spring Fever!(LP, Album) Telstar Records TR003 US 1988 Sell This Version
Elinor Blake - Like A Velvet Glove Cast In Iron album art Victor Banana Victor Banana - Like A Velvet Glove Cast In Iron (MiniAlbum) Jenkins-Peabody, Jenkins-Peabody US 1993 Sell This Version
Elinor Blake - Chick Habit album art April March April March - Chick Habit (EP, MiniAlbum) Sympathy For The Record Industry US 1995 Sell This Version
sftri 491 Elinor Blake - April March And Los Cincos album art April March And Los Cincos Last Train To Christmas and 6 more… April March And Los Cincos - April March And Los Cincos(CD, Album) Sympathy For The Record Industry sftri 491 US 1998 Sell This Version
IDPR 0009-2 Elinor Blake - Lessons Of April March album art April March April March - Lessons Of April March(CD, Comp) Ideal Records IDPR 0009-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
Elinor Blake - Alright, This Time, Just The Girls album art Various Some Things Just Stick In Your Mind Various - Alright, This Time, Just The Girls (Comp) Sympathy For The Record Industry US 1999 Sell This Version
none Elinor Blake - Los Angeles Live Vol. 4 album art Various Mignonette Various - Los Angeles Live Vol. 4(CD, Comp) KXLU none US 1999 Sell This Version
TRIEP25 001 Elinor Blake - Dans Les Yeux D'April March album art April March Magic Ass and 1 more… April March - Dans Les Yeux D'April March(10", EP, Cle) Tricatel TRIEP25 001 France 1999 Sell This Version
album 22, TRICDFR 022 Elinor Blake - Triggers album art April March There Is Always Madness (as E.B.) April March - Triggers(CD, Album) Tricatel, Tricatel album 22, TRICDFR 022 France 2002 Sell This Version
Elinor Blake - Chrominance Decoder album art April March April March - Chrominance Decoder (Album) Tricatel, Tricatel Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Elinor Blake - Toutes Directions album art Bertrand Burgalat Sous Les Colombes De Granit Bertrand Burgalat - Toutes Directions (Album) Tricatel France 2012 Sell This Version
TEILPFR001 Elinor Blake - Vanessa Seward : Show Music album art Bertrand Burgalat, Chassol, Mick Harvey, Anita Lane, April March, Regina Janssen, A.S Dragon Vanessa's way Bertrand Burgalat, Chassol, Mick Harvey, Anita Lane, April March, Regina Janssen, A.S Dragon - Vanessa Seward : Show Music(LP, Comp) Tricatel TEILPFR001 France 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

shimmy-000[etc, in all some 42 x 0], shimmy-041 Elinor Blake - Rutles Highway Revisited (A Tribute To The Rutles) album art Various Hold My Hand Various - Rutles Highway Revisited (A Tribute To The Rutles)(LP, Album) Shimmy Disc, Shimmy Disc shimmy-000[etc, in all some 42 x 0], shimmy-041 USA & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
MIMI-006 Elinor Blake - April March & Los Cincos Featuring The Choir album art April March & Los Cincos Featuring The Choir (5) April March & Los Cincos Featuring The Choir (5) - April March & Los Cincos Featuring The Choir(CD, Album) Hören MIMI-006 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
MIMIS-001 Elinor Blake - Baby Blue (New Edit) album art April March & Los Cincos Featuring The Choir (5) April March & Los Cincos Featuring The Choir (5) - Baby Blue (New Edit)(7", Blu) Hören MIMIS-001 Japan 1998 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SFTRI346 Elinor Blake - Chick Habit album art April March Chick Habit April March - Chick Habit(2x7", EP) Sympathy For The Record Industry SFTRI346 US 1995 Sell This Version
Euro 001 Elinor Blake - Gainsbourgsion! album art April March The Land Of Go (as Blake) and 3 more… April March - Gainsbourgsion!(CD, Album) Euro Visions Euro 001 France 1995 Sell This Version
SFTRI 370 Elinor Blake - Coal Black / Lube Now! album art The Haves Coal Black (as Blake) The Haves - Coal Black / Lube Now!(7") Sympathy For The Record Industry SFTRI 370 US 1995 Sell This Version
SFTRI 456 Elinor Blake - Paris In April album art April March The Land Of Go (as Blake) and 4 more… April March - Paris In April(LP, Album) Sympathy For The Record Industry SFTRI 456 US 1996 Sell This Version
sftri 491 Elinor Blake - April March And Los Cincos album art April March And Los Cincos April March And Los Cincos - April March And Los Cincos(CD, Album) Sympathy For The Record Industry sftri 491 US 1998 Sell This Version
NB 0009-2 Elinor Blake - Orgazmo (Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Jesus And I Love You (as Blake) Various - Orgazmo (Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Comp) Nickelbag Records NB 0009-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
3042322 Elinor Blake - Soft & Easy album art Various Sugar (as E. Blake) Various - Soft & Easy(CD, Comp) Wagram Music 3042322 France 1998 Sell This Version
MIMI-006 Elinor Blake - April March & Los Cincos Featuring The Choir album art April March & Los Cincos Featuring The Choir (5) Baby Blue and 2 more… April March & Los Cincos Featuring The Choir (5) - April March & Los Cincos Featuring The Choir(CD, Album) Hören MIMI-006 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
MIMIS-001 Elinor Blake - Baby Blue (New Edit) album art April March & Los Cincos Featuring The Choir (5) April March & Los Cincos Featuring The Choir (5) - Baby Blue (New Edit)(7", Blu) Hören MIMIS-001 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
IDPR 0009-2 Elinor Blake - Lessons Of April March album art April March April March - Lessons Of April March(CD, Comp) Ideal Records IDPR 0009-2 US 1998 Sell This Version