Anthony Burgess

Real Name:
John Burgess Wilson
Profile:
Anthony Burgess is the pen name of the English author, poet, playwright, composer, linguist, translator and critic John Burgess Wilson.

He was born 25 February 1917 in Harpurhey, Manchester, England, UK and died 22 November 1993 in St John's Wood, London, England, UK.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Anthony Burgess

Anthony Burgess Discography Tracks