Joseph Conrad

Real Name:
Józef Teodor Konrad Korzeniowski
Profile:
Polish-born British novelist.

He was born 3 December 1857 in Berdychiv, Russian Empire (today Ukraine) and died 3 August 1924 in Bishopsbourne, England, UK.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Joseph Conrad

Albums

Joseph Conrad - The Tale / The Black Mate album art Sir Ralph Richardson* In Joseph Conrad Sir Ralph Richardson* In Joseph Conrad - The Tale / The Black Mate(LP, Mono) Decca UK 1958 Sell This Version
Joseph Conrad - Youth And Typhoon album art Joseph Conrad Youth And Typhoon(2xLP, Album + Box) Libraphone (2), Listening Library US 1962 Sell This Version
Joseph Conrad - Heart of Darkness album art Joseph Conrad Heart of Darkness(2xLP) Caedmon Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Joseph Conrad - The Lagoon album art Joseph Conrad Read By Ugo Toppo Joseph Conrad Read By Ugo Toppo - The Lagoon(LP, Album) CMS (10) US 1969 Sell This Version
Joseph Conrad - Lord Jim album art Joseph Conrad Read By Wolfram Kandinsky Joseph Conrad Read By Wolfram Kandinsky - Lord Jim(10xCass) Books On Tape 1979 Sell This Version
Joseph Conrad Heart Of Darkness(2xCass) Caedmon Records, Caedmon Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Tim Pigott-Smith, Joseph Conrad Tim Pigott-Smith, Joseph Conrad - Nostromo(2xCass, Album) Argo (2) UK 1994 Sell This Version
Joseph Conrad - The Tale / The Black Mate album art Sir Ralph Richardson* In Joseph Conrad Sir Ralph Richardson* In Joseph Conrad - The Tale / The Black Mate(LP, Club) Festival Record Club, Festival Record Club South Africa Unknown Sell This Version
Joseph Conrad - Nostromo album art Joseph Conrad Read By Michael Pennington Joseph Conrad Read By Michael Pennington - Nostromo(2xCass) Penguin UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Joseph Conrad - Heart Of Darkness album art Joseph Conrad Heart Of Darkness(5x7") Audio Book Company US 1959 Sell This Version
Joseph Conrad - Heart Of Darkness album art Joseph Conrad Heart Of Darkness(Cass, EP) Cideb Editrice Italy 1991 Sell This Version
Joseph Conrad - L'Agent Secret album art Pascal Dalmasso, Joseph Conrad, John K. Snyder III Pascal Dalmasso, Joseph Conrad, John K. Snyder III - L'Agent Secret(CD, EP, Dig) ¡éditions! France 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Joseph Conrad - The Secret Sharer album art Joseph Conrad The Secret Sharer(Cass) Buckingham Classics Ltd. US 1986 Sell This Version
Joseph Conrad - Heart Of Darkness album art Joseph Conrad Heart Of Darkness(2xCass) Penguin Audiobooks, Penguin Audiobooks UK 1994 Sell This Version
Joseph Conrad The Lagoon(File, MP3, Mono, VBR) Literal Systems, Literal Systems US 2008
Joseph Conrad , Read By Alex Jennings Joseph Conrad , Read By Alex Jennings - The Secret Agent(2xCass) Penguin Audiobooks Unknown Sell This Version