Joseph Conrad

Real Name:
Józef Teodor Konrad Korzeniowski
Profile:
Polish-born British novelist.

He was born 3 December 1857 in Berdychiv, Russian Empire (today Ukraine) and died 3 August 1924 in Bishopsbourne, England, UK.
Sites:

Joseph Conrad Discography Tracks

Albums

LK 4255 Sir Ralph Richardson* In Joseph Conrad Sir Ralph Richardson* In Joseph Conrad - The Tale / The Black Mate(LP, Mono) Decca LK 4255 UK 1958 Sell This Version
A 1615 Joseph Conrad - Youth And Typhoon album art Joseph Conrad Youth And Typhoon(2xLP, Album + Box) Libraphone (2), Listening Library A 1615 US 1962 Sell This Version
TC 2043 Joseph Conrad - Heart of Darkness album art Joseph Conrad Heart of Darkness(LP) Caedmon Records TC 2043 US 1969 Sell This Version
CMS 556 Joseph Conrad - The Lagoon album art Joseph Conrad Read By Ugo Toppo Joseph Conrad Read By Ugo Toppo - The Lagoon(LP, Album) CMS (10) CMS 556 US 1969 Sell This Version
1249 Joseph Conrad - Lord Jim album art Joseph Conrad Read By Wolfram Kandinsky Joseph Conrad Read By Wolfram Kandinsky - Lord Jim(10xCass) Books On Tape 1249 1979 Sell This Version
DCN 2043, ISBN 1-55994-390-4 Joseph Conrad Heart Of Darkness(2xCass) Caedmon Records, Caedmon Records DCN 2043, ISBN 1-55994-390-4 US 1992 Sell This Version
Joseph Conrad - Nostromo album art Tim Pigott-Smith, Joseph Conrad Tim Pigott-Smith, Joseph Conrad - Nostromo (Album) Penguin UK 1994 Sell This Version
FR 1005, FR. 1005 Joseph Conrad - The Tale / The Black Mate album art Sir Ralph Richardson* In Joseph Conrad Sir Ralph Richardson* In Joseph Conrad - The Tale / The Black Mate(LP, Club) Festival Record Club, Festival Record Club FR 1005, FR. 1005 South Africa Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GL-613 Joseph Conrad - Heart Of Darkness album art Joseph Conrad Heart Of Darkness(5x7") Audio Book Company GL-613 US 1959 Sell This Version
IE1608 Joseph Conrad - L'Agent Secret album art Pascal Dalmasso, Joseph Conrad, John K. Snyder III Pascal Dalmasso, Joseph Conrad, John K. Snyder III - L'Agent Secret(CD, EP, Dig) ¡éditions! IE1608 France 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Joseph Conrad - The Secret Sharer album art Joseph Conrad The Secret Sharer(Cass) Buckingham Classics Ltd. none US 1986 Sell This Version
PEN 40, ISBN 0-14-086039-8 Joseph Conrad - Heart Of Darkness album art Joseph Conrad Heart Of Darkness(2xCass) Penguin Audiobooks, Penguin Audiobooks PEN 40, ISBN 0-14-086039-8 UK 1994 Sell This Version
vam1-04, VAM 101 Joseph Conrad The Lagoon(File, MP3, Mono, VBR) Literal Systems, Literal Systems vam1-04, VAM 101 US 2008
185 Joseph Conrad , Read By Alex Jennings Joseph Conrad , Read By Alex Jennings - The Secret Agent(2xCass) Penguin Audiobooks 185 Unknown Sell This Version