Zac Baird

Real Name:
Zachary Baird
Profile:
Born February 16, 1971 in Orange County, California, is a keyboardist and pianist, currently collaborating with the band Korn and Jonathan's Davis solo-project. He is also noted for using the Moog synthesizer as well as the Ondes Martenot.

His first project was the band Billy Goat which he joined in 1990 and was a member for six years. Over the years he either founded or was involved in numerous other projects and bands, including Whitey / Cottonmouth Texas / Decadent Dub Team / HairyApesBMX / Maimou. Baird has collaborated with artists from many various music genres, including Edie Brickell, Everlast, Evanescence (provided programming for their debut album "Fallen"), Colin Hay, Daniel Powter, Mike Dillon, Stone Gossard and many more.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Zac Baird Discography Tracks

Vocals

MRBG017-CD, MRBG-017CD Zac Baird - Black & White album art Billy Goat Billy Goat - Black & White(CD, Album) Mercy Records, Mercy Records MRBG017-CD, MRBG-017CD US 1995 Sell This Version
Zac Baird - Alone I Play 2007 Tour album art Jonathan Davis And The Simply Fucking Amazings Jonathan Davis And The Simply Fucking Amazings - Alone I Play 2007 Tour (Album) Invisible Arts US 2007 Sell This Version
Zac Baird - Alone I Play / Live At The Union Chapel album art Jonathan Davis And The SFA* Jonathan Davis And The SFA* - Alone I Play / Live At The Union Chapel Intergroove Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Zac Baird - Dallas "Arts" Jazz 1988 album art Arts Magnet High School O.T.H. Arts Magnet High School - Dallas "Arts" Jazz 1988(LP, Album) AMHS Studios none 1988 Sell This Version
MRBG017-CD, MRBG-017CD Zac Baird - Black & White album art Billy Goat Billy Goat - Black & White(CD, Album) Mercy Records, Mercy Records MRBG017-CD, MRBG-017CD US 1995 Sell This Version
1020027-2 Zac Baird - Shimmer album art Buck Jones (2) Night And Day Buck Jones (2) - Shimmer(CD, Album) Whampire Records, MCG 1020027-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
none Zac Baird - Slow Drip Torture album art Maimou Maimou - Slow Drip Torture(CDr, EP) Not On Label none US 2002 Sell This Version
SNREDVD Zac Baird - Live In Concert From The Playboy Mansion album art Everlast Everlast - Live In Concert From The Playboy Mansion(DVD-V, NTSC) Black Dragon Entertainment SNREDVD Australia 2004 Sell This Version
0602498625200 Zac Baird - White Trash Beautiful album art Everlast Everlast - White Trash Beautiful(CD, Maxi, Enh) Island Def Jam Music Group 0602498625200 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
No Catalog Number Zac Baird - Persephonics album art Maimou Maimou - Persephonics(CD, Album, Ltd) Not On Label No Catalog Number US 2004 Sell This Version
Zac Baird - Alone I Play 2007 Tour album art Jonathan Davis And The Simply Fucking Amazings Jonathan Davis And The Simply Fucking Amazings - Alone I Play 2007 Tour (Album) Invisible Arts US 2007 Sell This Version
Zac Baird - Untitled album art Korn Korn - Untitled (Album) Virgin Mexico 2007 Sell This Version
Zac Baird - Butterfly Pinned album art Monster In The Machine Shut The Door and 1 more… Monster In The Machine - Butterfly Pinned (Album) Chime Entertainment, Emotional Syphon Recordings US 2007 Sell This Version
Zac Baird - MTV Unplugged album art Korn Korn - MTV Unplugged (Album) Virgin South Africa 2007 Sell This Version
Zac Baird - Nightmare Revisited album art Various Kidnap The Sandy Claws Various - Nightmare Revisited Walt Disney Records Canada 2008 Sell This Version
Zac Baird - Fallen album art Evanescence Evanescence - Fallen (Album) EMI, Wind-Up Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
none Zac Baird - Digital EP #1 album art Korn Another Brick In The Wall (Extended Version) Korn - Digital EP #1(3xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Not On Label (Korn Self-released) none US 2009
RR PROMO 1213 Zac Baird - Oildale (Leave Me Alone) album art Korn Korn - Oildale (Leave Me Alone)(CD, Single, Promo) Roadrunner Records RR PROMO 1213 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Zac Baird - Korn III: Remember Who You Are - Special Edition album art Korn Korn - Korn III: Remember Who You Are - Special Edition (Album) Roadrunner Records Canada 2010 Sell This Version
none Zac Baird - Digital EP #2 album art Korn Korn - Digital EP #2(3xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Not On Label (Korn Self-released) none US 2010
RH2-527003 Zac Baird - Original Sin album art INXS INXS - Original Sin(CD, Album) Petrol Electric RH2-527003 US 2011 Sell This Version
Zac Baird - Alone I Play / Live At The Union Chapel album art Jonathan Davis And The SFA* Jonathan Davis And The SFA* - Alone I Play / Live At The Union Chapel Intergroove Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Zac Baird - Fear And The Nervous System album art Fear And The Nervous System Fear And The Nervous System - Fear And The Nervous System (Album) Emotional Syphon Recordings US 2011 Sell This Version
Zac Baird - Live At The Hollywood Palladium album art Korn Korn - Live At The Hollywood Palladium AFM Records US 2012 Sell This Version
Zac Baird - The Truth About Love album art P!NK P!NK - The Truth About Love (Album) RCA Hong Kong 2012 Sell This Version