Yoshiyuki Kohzu

Real Name:
神津善行 Yoshiyuki Kouzu
Profile:
He was born in January 2, 1932. A Japanese composer. Waseda University School of Science and Technology special researcher. Director of the Tokyo Symphony Orchestra, Director of the Japanese folk song association. His wife is an actress Meiko Nakamura. The eldest daughter Kanna Kouzu is the writer. The second daughter Hazuki Kouzu is an actress. Hazuki's husband Tetta Sugimoto is also an actor. The eldest son Yoshinosuke Kouzu is a painter.
Sites:
Variations:
[a4708179]

Artist

Yoshiyuki Kohzu Discography Tracks

Albums

QJ-9010-J Yoshiyuki Kohzu - The Flight Of The Bumble Bee / Attack On Limit album art Yoshiyuki Kohzu, Eiji Sasa, Sound Of '70's Kohzu Yoshiyuki Kohzu, Eiji Sasa, Sound Of '70's Kohzu - The Flight Of The Bumble Bee / Attack On Limit(LP, Quad) Columbia QJ-9010-J Japan 1971 Sell This Version
WG-35/Q/5628 Yoshiyuki Kohzu - The Flight Of The Bumble Bee / Attack On Limit album art Yoshiyuki Kohzu, Eiji Sasa, Sound Of '70's Kohzu Yoshiyuki Kohzu, Eiji Sasa, Sound Of '70's Kohzu - The Flight Of The Bumble Bee / Attack On Limit(LP, Quad) W & G WG-35/Q/5628 Australia 1974 Sell This Version