William Hootkins

William Hootkins

Real Name:
William Michael Hootkins
Profile:
American actor most famous for his roles as Red Six (Jek Porkins) in Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope (1977), as Lt. Eckhardt in Batman (1989) and Major Eaton in Raiders of the Lost Ark.

He was born 5 July 1948 in Dallas, Texas, USA and died 23 October 2005 in Santa Monica, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a470868]

Artist

William Hootkins Discography Tracks

Vocals

GRS 1010 What A Way To Run A Revolution! What A Way To Run A Revolution! - Songs From The Musical About The General Strike(LP, Album) Grosvenor GRS 1010 1972 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-1-408-40070-8 Eleanor H. Porter Eleanor H. Porter - Pollyanna(2xCD, Album) BBC Audiobooks ISBN 978-1-408-40070-8 UK 2008 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Steven Spielberg Steven Spielberg - Raiders Of The Lost Ark: The Movie On Record Columbia Canada 1981 Sell This Version
111 Various Roomer Has It (as W.M. Hootkins) and 1 more… Various - Alfred Hitchcock's Tales Of Suspense(2xCass) Hamlyn Books On Tape 111 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
PEN 173, ISBN 0-14-086172-6 Herman Melville Herman Melville - Moby Dick(4xCass) Penguin Audiobooks, Penguin Audiobooks PEN 173, ISBN 0-14-086172-6 UK 1998 Sell This Version
none Dirk Maggs Dirk Maggs - Superman Doomsday & Beyond!(2xCD, Album) BBC Audiobooks none UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Dirk Maggs Dirk Maggs - The Adventures of Superman(2xCD, Album) BBC Audiobooks none UK 2007 Sell This Version