Pirako Kurenai

Real Name:
二木啓子 (Futatsugi Keiko)
Profile:
Japanese female underground rock singer and guitarist. Born in Aizu Wakamatsu, Fukushima in 1959. Began performing solo in 1980. Played with the rock bands Ubatama and Honetsuki Piton in the late eighties, before meeting Kageo and forming Suishou No Fune in July 1999.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Pirako Kurenai Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Pirako Kurenai - ライブ album art 水晶の舟* 水晶の舟* - ライブ(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Suishou No Fune Self-released) none Japan 2003 Sell This Version
JRCD-03 Pirako Kurenai - Suishou No Fune album art Suishou No Fune = 水晶の舟* Suishou No Fune = 水晶の舟* - Suishou No Fune(CD, Album) Japanoise Records JRCD-03 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
PSFD-159 Pirako Kurenai - Tokyo Flashback 5 album art Various Black Phantom (as 紅ピラコ) Various - Tokyo Flashback 5(CD, Comp) P.S.F. Records PSFD-159 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
261283 Pirako Kurenai - 神がいる処 = Where The Spirits Are album art 水晶の舟* 水晶の舟* - 神がいる処 = Where The Spirits Are(CD, Album) Holy Mountain 261283 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Pirako Kurenai - "Akatsuki" - The Sky Grayed And The Dawn Came Behind The Fog album art Suishou No Fune Suishou No Fune - "Akatsuki" - The Sky Grayed And The Dawn Came Behind The Fog(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Suishou No Fune Self-released) none Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Durtro Jnana 1963 Pirako Kurenai - Not Alone album art Various In The Clouds Various - Not Alone(5xCD, Comp) Durtro, Jnana Records Durtro Jnana 1963 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
archive39 Pirako Kurenai - The Light Of Dark Night album art Suishou No Fune Suishou No Fune - The Light Of Dark Night(CD, Album, Ltd) aRCHIVE archive39 US 2007 Sell This Version
TLS 202 Pirako Kurenai - Writhing Underground Flowers album art Suishou No Fune Suishou No Fune - Writhing Underground Flowers(CD, Album) The Lotus Sound TLS 202 US 2007 Sell This Version
imprec165 Pirako Kurenai - The Shining Star - Live album art Suishou No Fune Suishou No Fune - The Shining Star - Live(CD, Album) Important Records (2) imprec165 US 2007 Sell This Version
Pirako Kurenai - Prayer For Chibi album art 水晶の舟* 水晶の舟* - Prayer For Chibi (Album) Holy Mountain US 2008 Sell This Version
Pirako Kurenai - Live / Jam Session At Lemur House album art Suishou No Fune Suishou No Fune - Live / Jam Session At Lemur House archiveDVD US 2008 Sell This Version
CH036 Pirako Kurenai - Mystic Atmosphere album art Suishou No Fune Suishou No Fune - Mystic Atmosphere(CDr, Album, Ltd) Cut Hands CH036 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
BN041CD Pirako Kurenai - 黄金の迷宮 album art 水晶の舟* 水晶の舟* - 黄金の迷宮(CD, Ltd) Blossoming Noise BN041CD US 2008 Sell This Version
Pirako Kurenai - Moon Phantoms album art Moon Phantoms Moon Phantoms - Moon Phantoms (Album) Important Records (2) US 2009 Sell This Version
TRCD-07 Pirako Kurenai - 常夜の幻 = Phantom Of The Eternal Night album art 水晶の舟* 水晶の舟* - 常夜の幻 = Phantom Of The Eternal Night(CD, Album) There TRCD-07 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
no.165 Pirako Kurenai - Secret Entrance album art Suishou No Fune Suishou No Fune - Secret Entrance(Cass, Album, Ltd, C45) Scumbag Relations no.165 US 2010 Sell This Version
8mm 047 Pirako Kurenai - Bonsai No Ie album art Suishou No Fune Suishou No Fune - Bonsai No Ie(LP, Ltd) 8mm Records 8mm 047 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
PSFD-199 Pirako Kurenai - Your Tears album art 水晶の舟* 水晶の舟* - Your Tears(CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-199 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Pirako Kurenai - Black Flowers Of The Forest In The Cosmos album art Suishou No Fune & Numinous Eye Suishou No Fune & Numinous Eye - Black Flowers Of The Forest In The Cosmos Essence Music Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
PSFD-209 Pirako Kurenai - 星に願いを = Wishing On A Star album art 水晶の舟* = Suishou No Fune 水晶の舟* = Suishou No Fune - 星に願いを = Wishing On A Star(CD, Album) P.S.F. Records PSFD-209 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
TAPES01 Pirako Kurenai - Moonlight album art Suishou No Fune Suishou No Fune - Moonlight(2xCass, Ltd, Num) Sour Tapes TAPES01 US 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Pirako Kurenai - ライブ album art 水晶の舟* 水晶の舟* - ライブ(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Suishou No Fune Self-released) none Japan 2003 Sell This Version
PSFD-159 Pirako Kurenai - Tokyo Flashback 5 album art Various Black Phantom (as 紅ピラコ) Various - Tokyo Flashback 5(CD, Comp) P.S.F. Records PSFD-159 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
JRCD-03 Pirako Kurenai - Suishou No Fune album art Suishou No Fune = 水晶の舟* Suishou No Fune = 水晶の舟* - Suishou No Fune(CD, Album) Japanoise Records JRCD-03 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
none Pirako Kurenai - "Akatsuki" - The Sky Grayed And The Dawn Came Behind The Fog album art Suishou No Fune Suishou No Fune - "Akatsuki" - The Sky Grayed And The Dawn Came Behind The Fog(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Suishou No Fune Self-released) none Japan 2006 Sell This Version