Burke Shelley

Real Name:
John Burke Shelley
Profile:
Welsh bassist and vocalist for Budgie, born: 10 April 1950 in Cardiff, Wales – died: 10 January 2022.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

MAPS 4959 Burke Shelley - Budgie album art Budgie Budgie - Budgie (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records MAPS 4959 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
KS-3669 Burke Shelley - Squawk album art Budgie Budgie - Squawk (Album) MCA Records KS-3669 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
MDKS 8010 Burke Shelley - Never Turn Your Back On A Friend album art Budgie Budgie - Never Turn Your Back On A Friend (Album) MCA Records MDKS 8010 Mozambique 1973 Sell This Version
CN 1677/S Burke Shelley - Stereo Pop Special-30 album art J.S.D. Band / Budgie J.S.D. Band / Budgie - Stereo Pop Special-30(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 1677/S UK 1973 Sell This Version
8X-MCF 2546, OC 346 ○ 95416 Burke Shelley - In For The Kill! album art Budgie Budgie - In For The Kill! (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records 8X-MCF 2546, OC 346 ○ 95416 UK 1974 Sell This Version
MCA-1439 Burke Shelley - I Ain't No Mountain album art Budgie Budgie - I Ain't No Mountain (Single) MCA Records MCA-1439 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
SP-4618 Burke Shelley - Bandolier album art Budgie Budgie - Bandolier (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records SP-4618 US 1975 Sell This Version
MAPS 8487 Burke Shelley - Best Of Budgie album art Budgie Budgie - Best Of Budgie (Comp) MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records MAPS 8487 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
SP 4675 Burke Shelley - Impeckable album art Budgie Budgie - Impeckable (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records SP 4675 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
RCA LP 3048, ACT LP 1 Burke Shelley - Power Supply album art Budgie Budgie - Power Supply (Album) Active Records (6) RCA LP 3048, ACT LP 1 UK 1980 Sell This Version
CN 3659/S Burke Shelley - In Concert-237 album art Budgie / Krokus Budgie / Krokus - In Concert-237(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3659/S UK 1980 Sell This Version
RCAK 6003, PK 25378 Burke Shelley - Nightflight album art Budgie Budgie - Nightflight (Album) RCA, RCA, Active Records (6) RCAK 6003, PK 25378 UK 1981 Sell This Version
RCALP 6054, PL 25439 Burke Shelley - Deliver Us From Evil album art Budgie Budgie - Deliver Us From Evil (Album) RCA, RCA, Active Records (6) RCALP 6054, PL 25439 UK 1982 Sell This Version
SAIN 129S Burke Shelley - Nadolig Llawen  album art Derec Brown A'r Racaracwyr Derec Brown A'r Racaracwyr - Nadolig Llawen (7", Single) Sain SAIN 129S UK 1986 Sell This Version
18DN-39 Burke Shelley - Best Of Budgie album art Budgie Budgie - Best Of Budgie(CD, Comp, RE) Cube Records, Metal Mania 18DN-39 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
RR 8001-WD, RR8001-WD Burke Shelley - 5 Picture CD Set album art Budgie Budgie - 5 Picture CD Set(5xCD, Comp, Ltd, Num, RE, Box) Repertoire Records, Repertoire Records RR 8001-WD, RR8001-WD Germany 1990 Sell This Version
PCCY-10202 Burke Shelley - If I Were Brittania I'd Waive The Rules album art Budgie Budgie - If I Were Brittania I'd Waive The Rules (Album) A&M Records PCCY-10202 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
4-9001 , 4-9002 , 4-9003 , 4-9004 Burke Shelley - Don't Dare To Forget ! album art Various Various - Don't Dare To Forget !(4xCD, Comp, Ltd, RM, Unofficial, Oh ) Oh Boy, Oh Boy, Oh Boy, Oh Boy 4-9001 , 4-9002 , 4-9003 , 4-9004 Luxembourg 1991 Sell This Version
SD 002-P Burke Shelley - In Flight album art Project DSP Project DSP - In Flight Sabre Dance SD 002-P Australia 1994 Sell This Version
SD 003 Burke Shelley - Rock Your Blood  album art Budgie Budgie - Rock Your Blood (VHS, Ltd, Unofficial) Sabre Dance SD 003 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
GERMAN REC. 040 Burke Shelley - Dodge City album art Budgie Budgie - Dodge City(CD, Unofficial) German Records World Productions GERMAN REC. 040 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
REP 4435 Burke Shelley - The Definitive Anthology: An Ecstasy Of Fumbling album art Budgie Budgie - The Definitive Anthology: An Ecstasy Of Fumbling (Comp) Repertoire Records REP 4435 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
CD - 305 Burke Shelley - Best Of album art Budgie Budgie - Best Of (Comp) Amiranda CD - 305 Poland 1998 Sell This Version
Pilot 42 Burke Shelley - Heavier Than Air – Rarest Eggs album art Budgie Budgie - Heavier Than Air – Rarest Eggs (Album) New Millennium Communications Pilot 42 US 1998 Sell This Version
NP1 Burke Shelley - Life In San Antonio album art Budgie Budgie - Life In San Antonio Noteworthy Productions NP1 UK 2002 Sell This Version