Ulf Ivarsson

Ulf Ivarsson

Real Name:
Ulf "Rockis" Ivarsson
Profile:
Born on July 2, 1965 in Gävle, Sweden. A Swedish musician, producer and composer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a470997]

Artist

Ulf Ivarsson Discography Tracks

Remix

Paatos Precious (Remixed) (as Ulf and 2 more… Paatos - V (Album) GlassVille Records Sweden 2012 Sell This Version
DRELLA007 Thåström Låt Dom Regna (Ulf Rockis Ivarsson Noise HIFI Transformation Mix) (as Ulf Rockis Ivarsson) Thåström - Samarkanda(7", Single, Ltd, Num) Drella, Razzia DRELLA007 Sweden 2012 Sell This Version

Vocals

Skip 05 Vem Von Helst Vem Von Helst - Vem Von Helst(LP, Album) Mamma Skip 05 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
PCD 811 Sky High (2) Sky High (2) - Download(CD, Album) PIKE Records PCD 811 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Thåström Thåström - Som Jordgubbarna Smakade... Razzia, Razzia Sweden 2012 Sell This Version
Thåström Thåström - Beväpna Dig Med Vingar (Album) Razzia, Razzia Sweden 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Mora Träsk Mora Träsk - Full Rulle! Mora Träsk Musik AB Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
Skip 05 Vem Von Helst Vem Von Helst - Vem Von Helst(LP, Album) Mamma Skip 05 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
FOLP-23 Eivon Boogie Band Eivon Boogie Band - "Bottle Beer Boogie"(LP, Album) Start Klart Records FOLP-23 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
AMR-2001 Various Various - Girls & Boys - Helge's 87(LP) Andrew Mountain Records AMR-2001 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
MTM 40-15 Mora Träsk Mora Träsk - Bilkul Med Mora Träsk(Cass) Mora Träsk Musik MTM 40-15 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
MTM 40-111 Mora Träsk Mora Träsk - Kaviar, Sånglekar Och Tigerjakt(Cass) Mora Träsk Musik MTM 40-111 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
Ingemar Olsson Ingemar Olsson - Ett Steg Till (Album) Cantio Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
9031-72762-2 Di Leva Di Leva - Noll(CD, Album) Metronome 9031-72762-2 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
MTM CD-113 Mora Träsk Mora Träsk - Mera Mora(CD, Album) Mora Träsk Musik AB MTM CD-113 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
863 872-2 BeBop (5) BeBop (5) - Regnbågen(CD, Single) PolyGram 863 872-2 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
517 280-2 BeBop (5) BeBop (5) - Jorden Håller Party(CD, Album) Polydor 517 280-2 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
SLPCD-2847 Webstrarna Webstrarna - Mellan Måndag Och Tisdag(CD, Album) Sonet SLPCD-2847 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
Di Leva Di Leva - Naked Number One (Album) WEA, Spaceflower Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
CDS10458 Webstrarna Webstrarna - Annorlunda Nu(CD, Single) Sonet CDS10458 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
none King Fisher Men King Fisher Men - Schizocabin(CD, Album) Electric Sky none Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
MRCD3273 Clas Yngström* & Sky High (2) Clas Yngström* & Sky High (2) - Fuzzface(CD, Album) Mega Records MRCD3273 Scandinavia 1995 Sell This Version
SLACD 010 Papa Goya Pygmé Papa Goya - Symbios(CD, Album) Slask Records, Amigo SLACD 010 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
AUMCD 2 Di Leva Di Leva - Love Is The Heart(CD, Album) Spaceflower AUMCD 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
MRCD 3318 Di Leva Di Leva - Jag Är Du(CD, Album) Mega Records MRCD 3318 Scandinavia 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit