Đorđe Balašević

Real Name:
Ђорђе Балашевић
Profile:
Serbian chanson poet & pop music singer-songwriter, born May 11, 1953 in Novi Sad, Yugoslavia (now Serbia), died on February 19, 2021 in Novi Sad, Serbia due to complications of COVID-19.

He started his music career in the band ''Žetva'' (1977-1978) and his lyrics became widely recognized after 2 albums with the band ''Rani mraz'' (1978-1982). He released his solo debut album in 1982 and since became one of the most widely recognized local chanson poets of modern times.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

5120675 Đorđe Balašević - Pub album art Balašević* Pub (Album) PGP RTB 5120675 Yugoslavia 1982 Sell This Version
P-R.E.-8-82 Đorđe Balašević - Vaši Gosti Iz Studija Pet album art Nikola Nešković / Izvorinka Milošević / Vera Matović / Zlatko Pejaković / Đorđe Balašević / Gordana Lazarević / Sekstet Dušana Radetića* Nikola Nešković / Izvorinka Milošević / Vera Matović / Zlatko Pejaković / Đorđe Balašević / Gordana Lazarević / Sekstet Dušana Radetića* - Vaši Gosti Iz Studija Pet(LP, Album, Promo) PGP RTB P-R.E.-8-82 Yugoslavia 1982 Sell This Version
2121514 Đorđe Balašević - Celovečernji The Kid album art Đorđe Balašević Celovečernji The Kid (Album) PGP RTB 2121514 Yugoslavia 1983 Sell This Version
5121515 Đorđe Balašević - 003 album art Đorđe Balašević 003 (Album) PGP RTB 5121515 Yugoslavia 1985 Sell This Version
CAY 1844 Đorđe Balašević - Bezdan album art Balašević Đ.* Bezdan (Album) Jugoton, Jugoton CAY 1844 Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
JEX-0121/0122 Đorđe Balašević - Jugoton Express album art Tereza* / Đorđe Balašević Tereza* / Đorđe Balašević - Jugoton Express(2xLP, Transcription) Jugoton JEX-0121/0122 Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
5122724, 5122724/I, 5122724/II Đorđe Balašević - U Tvojim Molitvama (Balade) album art Balašević* U Tvojim Molitvama (Balade) (Album, Single) PGP RTB 5122724, 5122724/I, 5122724/II Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
CAY 2231 Đorđe Balašević - Panta Rei... album art Đorđe Balašević Panta Rei... (Album) Jugoton, Jugoton CAY 2231 Yugoslavia 1988 Sell This Version
LP-6 2 02413 1 Đorđe Balašević - Tri Posleratna Druga album art Đorđe Balašević Tri Posleratna Druga (Album) Jugoton LP-6 2 02413 1 Yugoslavia 1989 Sell This Version
DTK 9699 Đorđe Balašević - Marim Ja... album art Đole* Marim Ja... (Album) Diskoton DTK 9699 Yugoslavia 1991 Sell This Version
cass 0-0002 Đorđe Balašević - Jedan Od Onih Života... album art Đorđe Balašević Jedan Od Onih Života... (Album) UFA Media, Monteko cass 0-0002 Yugoslavia 1993 Sell This Version
CD9605BN Đorđe Balašević - Naposletku... album art Balašević* Naposletku... (Album) UFA Media, S.V. - RSA CD9605BN Yugoslavia 1996 Sell This Version
CDD 44 703 5 44 Đorđe Balašević - Novogodišnji Koncert - Priča Druga - Samo Za D - Molere album art Đorđe Balašević Novogodišnji Koncert - Priča Druga - Samo Za D - Molere (Album) Trauma Station CDD 44 703 5 44 Yugoslavia 1997 Sell This Version
D:MOLL CD 0-0001 Đorđe Balašević - Dal Je Sve Bilo Samo Fol? album art Đorđe Balašević Dal Je Sve Bilo Samo Fol? (Album) D:moll D:MOLL CD 0-0001 Slovenia 1997 Sell This Version
CDD 44 703 5 43 Đorđe Balašević - Novogodišnji Koncert - Priča Prva - Samo Za D - Molere album art Đorđe Balašević Novogodišnji Koncert - Priča Prva - Samo Za D - Molere (Album) Trauma Station CDD 44 703 5 43 Yugoslavia 1997 Sell This Version
none Đorđe Balašević - Devedesete album art Đorđe Balašević Devedesete (Album) Hard Rock Shop none Yugoslavia 2000 Sell This Version
HRS-CD 105 Đorđe Balašević - Dnevnik Starog Momka album art Đorđe Balašević Dnevnik Starog Momka (Album) Hi-Fi Centar HRS-CD 105 Slovenia 2001 Sell This Version
HRS-CD 107/109 Đorđe Balašević - Ostaće Okrugli Trag Na Mestu Šatre album art Đorđe Balašević Ostaće Okrugli Trag Na Mestu Šatre (Album) Hard Rock Shop HRS-CD 107/109 Slovenia 2002 Sell This Version
CD 10273 Đorđe Balašević - Rani Mraz album art Balašević* Rani Mraz (Album) Hi-Fi Centar CD 10273 Serbia and Montenegro 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP 50401 Đorđe Balašević - Ljubio Sam Snašu Na Salašu album art Đorđe Balašević Ljubio Sam Snašu Na Salašu (EP) PGP RTB EP 50401 Yugoslavia 1978 Sell This Version
MX-2 Đorđe Balašević - Odlazi Cirkus album art Đorđe Balašević I Rani Mraz Đorđe Balašević I Rani Mraz - Odlazi Cirkus(12", Maxi, Promo) PGP RTB MX-2 Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version
MX-1 Đorđe Balašević - Panonski Mornar / Ljetu Je Mome Kraj album art Djordje Balašević* / Zlatko Pejaković Djordje Balašević* / Zlatko Pejaković - Panonski Mornar / Ljetu Je Mome Kraj(12", Promo) PGP RTB MX-1 Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version
1121030 Đorđe Balašević - Hej Čarobnjaci Svi Su Vam Đaci album art Đorđe Balašević Hej Čarobnjaci Svi Su Vam Đaci(7", Single, RP) PGP RTB 1121030 Yugoslavia 1982 Sell This Version
1121219 Đorđe Balašević - Pesma O Jednom Petlu / Boža Zvani Pub album art Đorđe Balašević Pesma O Jednom Petlu / Boža Zvani Pub(7") PGP RTB 1121219 Yugoslavia 1983 Sell This Version
1121294 Đorđe Balašević - Celovečernji The Kid album art Đorđe Balašević Celovečernji The Kid(7", Single, Promo) PGP RTB 1121294 Yugoslavia 1983 Sell This Version