Chris Frantz

Real Name:
Charlton Christopher Frantz
Profile:
American drummer, producer, and musician. He was born 8 May 1951 in Fort Campbell, Kentucky, USA. Tina Weymouth's husband.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Chris Frantz - B# Concert Series Featuring Vintage Talking Heads album art Talking Heads Interview (Part I) and 2 more… Talking Heads - B# Concert Series Featuring Vintage Talking Heads(Reel, 2tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Transcription) Thirsty Ear Productions none US 1982 Sell This Version
JV 570036 Chris Frantz - The Party album art Orchestre National De Jazz Once In A Lifetime (as Christopher Frantz) Orchestre National De Jazz - The Party(CD, Album) Jazz Village JV 570036 France 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1P-7935, 1P-7936 Chris Frantz - Music View - Radio's Alternative Talk Show  #61 & #62 album art Various Chris Frantz Various - Music View - Radio's Alternative Talk Show #61 & #62(12", Promo + 7", Promo) Joseph Fox Communications, Inc. 1P-7935, 1P-7936 US 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Chris Frantz - Esopus Number Two: Missed Connections album art Various Behind The Monkey House Various - Esopus Number Two: Missed Connections(CD, Comp) Esopus none US 2004 Sell This Version