Tina Weymouth

Real Name:
Martina Michéle Weymouth
Profile:
American bassist and vocalist, born November 22, 1950 in Coronado, California, USA. Sister of Laura Weymouth and Lani Weymouth, she's Married to Chris Frantz.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MCAD-11504 Tina Weymouth - No Talking Just Head album art The Heads Punk Lolita The Heads - No Talking Just Head(CD, Album) MCA Records, BMG Australia Limited MCAD-11504 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
none Tina Weymouth - Peace Bisquit Sampler (Volume 2 - March '04) Hard album art Various Funky Dirty Punk Girl Various - Peace Bisquit Sampler (Volume 2 - March '04) Hard(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Peace Bisquit none US 2004 Sell This Version
JV 570036 Tina Weymouth - The Party album art Orchestre National De Jazz Once In A Lifetime Orchestre National De Jazz - The Party(CD, Album) Jazz Village JV 570036 France 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1P-7935, 1P-7936 Tina Weymouth - Music View - Radio's Alternative Talk Show  #61 & #62 album art Various Looking Back - Tina Weymouth Various - Music View - Radio's Alternative Talk Show #61 & #62(12", Promo + 7", Promo) Joseph Fox Communications, Inc. 1P-7935, 1P-7936 US 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Tina Weymouth - Esopus Number Two: Missed Connections album art Various Behind The Monkey House Various - Esopus Number Two: Missed Connections(CD, Comp) Esopus none US 2004 Sell This Version
COSR33CD Tina Weymouth - Girl Monster album art Various Incognito Various - Girl Monster(3xCD, Comp) Chicks On Speed Records COSR33CD Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Mixes

74321 78348 2 Tina Weymouth - HUGO Hugo Boss Innovation - Spring : Summer : Collection : 2001 : New Womenswear album art DJ Tom Novy* Love To Love You Baby (Tom Novy & Pufo RMX) DJ Tom Novy* - HUGO Hugo Boss Innovation - Spring : Summer : Collection : 2001 : New Womenswear(CD, Comp, Mixed) Modul 74321 78348 2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version