Tohru Watanabe

Real Name:
渡辺 徹 (Watanabe Tohru)
Variations:

Tohru Watanabe Discography Tracks

Remix

AVCD-31494 Tohru Watanabe - 旅ダチノウタ album art AAA 旅ダチノウタ [TW Departure Mix] AAA - 旅ダチノウタ(CD, Maxi) Avex Trax AVCD-31494 Japan 2009 Sell This Version

Vocals

AKSR 0001, ISM 0251013 Tohru Watanabe - The Sky Of Destiny album art Myproof Myproof - The Sky Of Destiny(CD, EP) Akashi Inc., I Scream Music BVBA AKSR 0001, ISM 0251013 Japan 2008 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

EPCE-5457 Tohru Watanabe - ☆☆☆ album art 月島きらり* Starring 久住小春* 星のしずく (as 渡辺徹) 月島きらり* Starring 久住小春* - ☆☆☆(CD, Album) Zetima EPCE-5457 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Tohru Watanabe - End=Start / 終点 ~君の腕の中~ album art Misono 終点 ~君の腕の中~ (as Toru Watanabe) Misono - End=Start / 終点 ~君の腕の中~ (Maxi) Avex Trax Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Tohru Watanabe - Gravity album art TRF Uncontrollable TRF - Gravity (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Tohru Watanabe - Me album art Misono 終点 ~君の腕の中~ Misono - Me (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2010 Sell This Version
Tohru Watanabe - 心 album art Kie Kitano Brave 4 U Kie Kitano - (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2011 Sell This Version
AVCD-38660/B Tohru Watanabe - TRF リスペクトアイドルトリビュート!! / TRF リスペクトアイドル達 album art IRF Boy Meets Girl IRF - TRF リスペクトアイドルトリビュート!! / TRF リスペクトアイドル達(CD, MiniAlbum + DVD-V) Avex Trax AVCD-38660/B Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Tohru Watanabe - Snow Ring album art Ami Suzuki Future and 1 more… Ami Suzuki - Snow Ring (MiniAlbum) Avex Trax Japan 2013 Sell This Version
COCX-38315 Tohru Watanabe - Strike Witches = ストライクウィッチーズ -劇場版- 秘め歌コレクション 4 album art Yoshika Miyafuji, Mio Sakamoto & Shizuka Hattori 風のストライカー (as 渡辺徹) Yoshika Miyafuji, Mio Sakamoto & Shizuka Hattori - Strike Witches = ストライクウィッチーズ -劇場版- 秘め歌コレクション 4(CD, Album) Columbia COCX-38315 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
Tohru Watanabe - un Best album art Urata Naoya (AAA)* Love Is Blind and 1 more… Urata Naoya (AAA)* - un Best (Comp) Avex Trax Japan 2015 Sell This Version
Tohru Watanabe - Way Of Glory album art AAA ココア and 2 more… AAA - Way Of Glory (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

5252-2 Tohru Watanabe - R.O.D -The TV- Original Soundtrack 2 album art Taku Iwasaki Confidence (as Toru Watanabe) Taku Iwasaki - R.O.D -The TV- Original Soundtrack 2(CD, Album) Geneon 5252-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
RZCD-45207/B Tohru Watanabe - Hot Stuff album art Koda Kumi* Feat. KM-Markit* Trust You ~Dub's Trust Me Remix~ Koda Kumi* Feat. KM-Markit* - Hot Stuff(CD, Maxi, Ltd + DVD-V) Rhythm Zone RZCD-45207/B Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Tohru Watanabe - You album art Koda Kumi* You and 1 more… Koda Kumi* - You (Maxi) Rhythm Zone, Rhythm Zone South Korea 2005 Sell This Version
Tohru Watanabe - Around The World album art Suzuki Ami* For Yourself and 3 more… Suzuki Ami* - Around The World (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Tohru Watanabe - Birthday Eve album art Koda Kumi* Koda Kumi* - Birthday Eve (Maxi) Rhythm Zone Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Tohru Watanabe - Delightful album art Suzuki Ami* Delightful Suzuki Ami* - Delightful (Maxi) Avex Trax Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Tohru Watanabe - ねがいごと album art 鈴木亞美* Times 鈴木亞美* - ねがいごと (Maxi) Avex Trax Taiwan 2005 Sell This Version
Tohru Watanabe - Boy Meets Girl album art Dream (2) それは永遠じゃない -Collapse- Dream (2) - Boy Meets Girl (MiniAlbum) Avex Trax Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Tohru Watanabe - Secret album art Koda Kumi* Trust You (as Toru Watanabe) Koda Kumi* - Secret (Album) Rhythm Zone Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Tohru Watanabe - Eventful album art Suzuki Ami* Eventful Suzuki Ami* - Eventful (Maxi) Avex Trax Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Tohru Watanabe - Butterfly album art Koda Kumi* Your Sunshine (as Toru Watanabe) Koda Kumi* - Butterfly (Maxi) Rhythm Zone Japan 2005 Sell This Version
AVCD-17723 Tohru Watanabe - A-Nation '05 Best Hit Selection album art Various Delightful Various - A-Nation '05 Best Hit Selection(CD, Comp) Avex Trax AVCD-17723 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
AQC1-50166 Tohru Watanabe - Happiness Is... album art Suzuki Ami* Suzuki Ami* - Happiness Is...(CD, Single, Ltd) Avex Trax AQC1-50166 Japan 2005 Sell This Version