Vandana Shiva

Vandana Shiva

Real Name:
वंदना शिवा
Profile:
Indian environmental activist and anti-globalization author, born 5 November 1952 in Dehra Dun, Uttar Pradesh (today Uttarakhand), India.
Sites:
[a471152]

Artist

Vandana Shiva Discography Tracks

Albums

none Various Untitled Various - Weaving the World—Voices Of The Bioneers(Cass) Bioneers none US 1999 Sell This Version
AKA 022CD, VIRUS 272CD Various Women, Bioengineering, Corporations And State Various - Monkeywrenching The New World Order(2xCD) AK Press Audio, Alternative Tentacles AKA 022CD, VIRUS 272CD US 2001 Sell This Version