Luis Tineo

Real Name:
Luis R. Tineo
Profile:
New York based mix engineer, producer and Dj.
He worked at D&D Studios between 1992 and 2002
Born: December 21, 1972 in New York
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

SR12277 Luis Tineo - Mas Buena album art Escandalo Featuring Pablo Loco Escandalo Featuring Pablo Loco - Mas Buena Strictly Rhythm SR12277 US 1994 Sell This Version
XTR11CD, XTR 11CD Luis Tineo - Cutting It To The X:Treme (Volume One) album art Danny Morales Find A Way Danny Morales - Cutting It To The X:Treme (Volume One)(CD, Mixed) X:treme Records, X:treme Records XTR11CD, XTR 11CD UK 1994 Sell This Version
SRI 003 Luis Tineo - Ecstacy / I Just Wanna album art Fiasco I Just Wanna (Revelation Mix) and 1 more… Fiasco - Ecstacy / I Just Wanna Strictly Rhythm SRI 003 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
CR-327-DJ Luis Tineo - Find A Way album art Next Level (9) Next Level (9) - Find A Way Cutting Traxx CR-327-DJ US 1995 Sell This Version
CR-383 Luis Tineo - Tumba La Casa album art Sancocho Sancocho - Tumba La Casa (Single, Maxi) Cutting Records CR-383 US 1996 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

XTR11CD, XTR 11CD Luis Tineo - Cutting It To The X:Treme (Volume One) album art Danny Morales Find A Way (as L.Tineo) Danny Morales - Cutting It To The X:Treme (Volume One)(CD, Mixed) X:treme Records, X:treme Records XTR11CD, XTR 11CD UK 1994 Sell This Version
SR12277 Luis Tineo - Mas Buena album art Escandalo Featuring Pablo Loco Escandalo Featuring Pablo Loco - Mas Buena(12") Strictly Rhythm SR12277 US 1994 Sell This Version
SR12260 Luis Tineo - Las Mujeres (The Women) album art Fiasco Fiasco - Las Mujeres (The Women) Strictly Rhythm SR12260 US 1994 Sell This Version
SR12366 Luis Tineo - X-Tacy album art Cronik Cronik - X-Tacy(12") Strictly Rhythm SR12366 US 1995 Sell This Version
77021-12 Luis Tineo - Make You Feel album art Mood 69 Mood 69 - Make You Feel After Dark Records 77021-12 US 1995 Sell This Version
CR-327 Luis Tineo - Find A Way album art Next Level (9) Next Level (9) - Find A Way(12") Cutting Traxx CR-327 US 1995 Sell This Version
CR-383 Luis Tineo - Tumba La Casa album art Sancocho Sancocho - Tumba La Casa (Single, Maxi) Cutting Records CR-383 US 1996 Sell This Version
55078-CD Luis Tineo - N.Y.C. Dance Compilation Volume Two album art Various Make You Feel (Keep The Yankees In The Bronx Mix) Various - N.Y.C. Dance Compilation Volume Two(CD, Comp) Freeze Records 55078-CD US 1996 Sell This Version
DMC 11300 Luis Tineo - Francisco Navarro Non Stop Latin Dance album art Various Tumba La Casa (Tearing Down The House) (as L. Tineo) Various - Francisco Navarro Non Stop Latin Dance (Comp) Dig It International DMC 11300 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
SMM 485179 9 Luis Tineo - Ritmo De Janeiro album art Various Tumba La Casa (as L. Tineo) Various - Ritmo De Janeiro(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music Media SMM 485179 9 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
CD-2032 Luis Tineo - Parate Muevete - Get Up & Move album art Various Alcen Las Manos (as L. Tineo) Various - Parate Muevete - Get Up & Move(CD, Comp) Cutting Records CD-2032 US 1997 Sell This Version
MAW 023 Luis Tineo - Parranda '98 album art La Familia (2) La Familia (2) - Parranda '98 MAW Records, MAW Records MAW 023 US 1998 Sell This Version
DJWM 001 Luis Tineo - Dale Pa'lla Dale Pa'ca album art Alex Preziosi Rumba Tetumba (House Version) (as L. Tineo) Alex Preziosi - Dale Pa'lla Dale Pa'ca(12") DJWay DJWM 001 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
422 860 948-2 Luis Tineo - Disposable Arts album art Masta Ace Block Episode (as L. Tineo) and 1 more… Masta Ace - Disposable Arts (Album) JCOR Entertainment, Yosumi Records 422 860 948-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
810004-1 Luis Tineo - Eternal Affairs album art Heather B* What She Don't Know (as Luis and 8 more… Heather B* - Eternal Affairs (Album) Sai Records 810004-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
82931900125 Luis Tineo - Divine Design album art Jeru The Damaja Jeru The Damaja - Divine Design (Album) Ashenafi Records 82931900125 US 2003 Sell This Version
7243 5 82114 2 9 Luis Tineo - Self Explanatory album art I-20 Backstage (as L. Tineo) I-20 - Self Explanatory(CD, Album) Capitol Records 7243 5 82114 2 9 US 2004 Sell This Version
H2 0946 3 40189 20 Luis Tineo - Arrasando album art Thalia* Tumba La Casa Thalia* - Arrasando(CD, Album, RE) EMI Latin H2 0946 3 40189 20 US 2005 Sell This Version
PRO 400032 Luis Tineo - The Wire "...And All The Pieces Matter." Five Years Of Music From The Wire album art Various Unfriendly Game Various - The Wire "...And All The Pieces Matter." Five Years Of Music From The Wire (Album, Comp) Nonesuch PRO 400032 US 2008 Sell This Version
RTX-4 Luis Tineo - Reggaeton Traxx Four album art Various Damelo (as Luis and 2 more… Various - Reggaeton Traxx Four(12") Reggaeton Traxx RTX-4 US Unknown Sell This Version