Real Name:
William R. Maybray, Sr.
Profile:
American musician, born 14 May 1944, died 5 December 2004.
In Groups:
Variations:

Billy Maybray Discography Tracks

Vocals

Billy Maybray - We Went To Different Schools Together album art The Jaggerz The Jaggerz - We Went To Different Schools Together (Album) Kama Sutra South Africa 1970 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Billy Maybray - Introducing The Jaggerz album art The Jaggerz The Jaggerz - Introducing The Jaggerz (Album) Gamble, Gamble US 1969 Sell This Version
Billy Maybray - We Went To Different Schools Together album art The Jaggerz The Jaggerz - We Went To Different Schools Together (Album) Kama Sutra South Africa 1970 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SG 5006, LP 5006 Billy Maybray - Introducing The Jaggerz album art The Jaggerz (That's Why) Baby I Love You (as Bill Maybray) The Jaggerz - Introducing The Jaggerz(LP, Album) Gamble, Gamble SG 5006, LP 5006 US 1969 Sell This Version
Billy Maybray - We Went To Different Schools Together album art The Jaggerz The Jaggerz - We Went To Different Schools Together (Album) Kama Sutra South Africa 1970 Sell This Version
Billy Maybray - I Call My Baby Candy album art The Jaggerz Will She Believe Me? (as Maybray) The Jaggerz - I Call My Baby Candy (Single) Kama Sutra US 1970 Sell This Version