Patricio Tron

Patricio Tron

Real Name:
Patricio Tron Pinero
Profile:
Psy-trance artist and analog mastering engineer from Mexico, born 1981.
His mastering studio is Homegrown Audio.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a471385]

Artist

Patricio Tron Discography Tracks

Remix

BSMCD005 Psymmetrix The Tadpole (Tron Remix) Psymmetrix - Psymmetrix And Other Animals(CD, Album) Bom Shanka Music BSMCD005 UK 2009 Sell This Version
KRCD05 Paul Taylor Scoop (Tron Remix) Paul Taylor - Redux(CD, Album) Kundalini Records KRCD05 UK 2011 Sell This Version
BMSS2CD007 Boom Shankar* & Alexsoph CBR (Tron Remix) (as Tron Pinero) Boom Shankar* & Alexsoph - Transmissions(2xCD, Comp) BMSS Records BMSS2CD007 Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

MRCD06 Various Parallel Universe Various - Hecho En México(CD, Comp) Maia Records MRCD06 Mexico 2005 Sell This Version
MGMCD004 Various L.S.D. Test (as P. T. Pinero) Various - Groovy Manipulation(CD, Comp) Magma Records MGMCD004 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
GCCD003 B-Tone Basic B-Tone - Bass Your Ass(CD, Comp) Groove Control Records (2) GCCD003 Israel 2006 Sell This Version
LRCD003TN Tron (3) Tron (3) - Existence(CD, Album) Liquid Records (2) LRCD003TN UK 2006 Sell This Version
YSE 109-2 Various 8 Legged Taco Various - Goa Trance Volume Five(2xCD, Comp) Yellow Sunshine Explosion YSE 109-2 UK 2006 Sell This Version
FSR0003CD Jay OM Help Is On The Way (as Patricio Tron Pinero) Jay OM - Free-Spirit Vol 2 - Eupsychia(CD, Comp) Free-Spirit Records FSR0003CD UK 2007 Sell This Version
SDREC-09 Tom Lurk Insane Man Tom Lurk - Get Your Wonk On(CD, Comp) Sonic Dragon Records SDREC-09 Hong Kong 2007 Sell This Version
PTRCD007 DJ Chemicus* Hostage (as Patrice Tron) DJ Chemicus* - Ryonic Spaces(CD, Comp) PsyTropic Records PTRCD007 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
BSMCD001 Various Five Drops Of Your Finest and 1 more… Various - The Solution(CD, Comp) Bom Shanka Music BSMCD001 UK 2007 Sell This Version
ORGCD013 Voice Of Cod Compound Sound Voice Of Cod - Gone Fission(CD, Album) Organic Records (3) ORGCD013 UK 2008 Sell This Version
FSRCD04 Jay OM TJ Source (as Patricio Tron Pineiro) Jay OM - Free-Spirit Vol 3 - Neophilia(CD, Comp) Free-Spirit Records FSRCD04 UK 2008 Sell This Version
BSMCD004 Various Random Positions On The Plate Various - The Laboratory(CD, Comp) Bom Shanka Music BSMCD004 UK 2008 Sell This Version
BSMCD006 Various 2 Lungs & Half A Brain Various - The Reaction(CD, Comp) Bom Shanka Music BSMCD006 UK 2009 Sell This Version
NBR CD 028 DJ Edoardo Phatty Bom Bom DJ Edoardo - Neurology Volume:3(CD, Comp) Neurobiotic Records NBR CD 028 Italy 2009 Sell This Version
LRCD011 Various Echo One and 1 more… Various - Quantum Effects(CD, Comp) Liquid Records (2) LRCD011 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FROG01CD Various Material World Various - Frogology - Tribe Of Frog(CD, Comp) Frogadelic Records FROG01CD UK 2009 Sell This Version
LRCD010 Tron (3) Tron (3) - Biologic(CD, Album) Liquid Records (2) LRCD010 UK 2009 Sell This Version
MillYSE 214-2-DCD, YSE 214-DCD DJ Bim & DJ ShaMane* Ecliptron DJ Bim & DJ ShaMane* - Goa Culture - Volume Two(2xCD, Comp) Yellow Sunshine Explosion, Yellow Sunshine Explosion MillYSE 214-2-DCD, YSE 214-DCD UK 2009 Sell This Version
antcd 005 DJ Vinnix Think Slink DJ Vinnix - Across The Andes(CD, Comp) Antu Records antcd 005 Chile 2010 Sell This Version
Various Dharma Various - Haiti Appeal Project (Comp) Organic Records (3) UK 2010 Sell This Version
CATCD002 DJ Hisrav First Born (as Patricio Tron Piñero) DJ Hisrav - The Order Of Chaos(CD, Comp) Catalyst Records (2), Grasshopper Records (3) CATCD002 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
ANTCD003 Ital Breeze Ital - Healing Zone(CD, Comp) Antu Records ANTCD003 Chile 2010 Sell This Version