I. L. Peretz

Real Name:
Isaac Leib Peretz
Profile:
Yiddish and Hebrew language author, poet, writer, essayist, dramatist.
Born on May 18, 1852 in the shtetl of Zamość, Lublin Governorate (former Congress Poland, today Poland), died on April 3, 1915 in Warsaw.
Sites:
Variations:
[a4713877]

Artist

I. L. Peretz Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

3314 I. L. Peretz - Change The World With A Sound album art Rebbe Soul Reincarnation Of A Melody = א גילגול פון א ניגוך (as I.L. Peretz) Rebbe Soul - Change The World With A Sound(CD, Album) 33rd Street Records 3314 US 2005 Sell This Version
none I. L. Peretz - Berjozkele (Kołysanki Jidysz – Yiddish Lullabies) album art Ola Bilińska שטײט אין פֿעלע אַ בײמעלע = Sztejt In Feld A Bejmele = Stoi W Polu Małe Drzewo = In A Meadow Stands A Tree (as Y. L. Perec) Ola Bilińska - Berjozkele (Kołysanki Jidysz – Yiddish Lullabies)(CD, Album) Żydowski Instytut Historyczny none Poland 2014 Sell This Version
T-28 I. L. Peretz - The World Of Sholom Aleichem album art Morris Carnovsky, Howard Da Silva, Ruby Dee, Gilbert S. Green, David Pressman, Pearl Sommer Morris Carnovsky, Howard Da Silva, Ruby Dee, Gilbert S. Green, David Pressman, Pearl Sommer - The World Of Sholom Aleichem(LP) Tikva Records T-28 US Unknown Sell This Version
K900 I. L. Peretz - Tsvei Brider = צוויי ברידער album art Jewish Peoples Philharmonic Chorus* Jewish Peoples Philharmonic Chorus* - Tsvei Brider = צוויי ברידער(LP, Album) Tikva Records K900 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP #58 I. L. Peretz - Gems of Yiddish Poetry And Folklore album art Noah Nachbush Gilgl Fun A Nign Noah Nachbush - Gems of Yiddish Poetry And Folklore(LP, Album) Not On Label LP #58 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP 5218 I. L. Peretz - Maurice Schwartz In Scenes And Episodes From Plays album art Maurice Schwartz The Golden Chain Maurice Schwartz - Maurice Schwartz In Scenes And Episodes From Plays(LP) Remembrance Records LP 5218 US Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

CMPCD04, SCA/470 I. L. Peretz - Feu Et Rythme / Un Juif à La Mer, Un Palestinien Au Napalm album art Colette Magny Monish Colette Magny - Feu Et Rythme / Un Juif à La Mer, Un Palestinien Au Napalm(CD, Album, RE) Scalen'Disc, Scalen'Disc CMPCD04, SCA/470 France 1992 Sell This Version