Noel Burke

Noel Burke

Real Name:
Noel Andrew Burke
Profile:
Northern Irish singer, born in November 1962 in Belfast, Northern Ireland.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Noel Burke

Noel Burke Discography

Vocals

St. Vitus Dance (3) St. Vitus Dance (3) - Love Me Love My Dogma (Album) Probe Plus UK 1987 Sell This Version
Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - Reverberation (Album) Korova, WEA US 1990 Sell This Version
CD 006 Various The Silence Various - Liverpool Cult Classics - Unearthed Volume 1(CD, Comp) Viper (2) CD 006 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Probe 62 St Vitus Dance* St Vitus Dance* - Glypotheque(CD, Album) Probe Plus Probe 62 UK 2008 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The KLF The KLF - What Time Is Love? (Remodelled & Remixed) (Maxi) KLF Communications Belgium 1990 Sell This Version
Echo & The Bunnymen Echo & The Bunnymen - Reverberation (Album) Korova, WEA US 1990 Sell This Version
Probe 62 St Vitus Dance* St Vitus Dance* - Glypotheque(CD, Album) Probe Plus Probe 62 UK 2008 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

CD 006 Various The Silence (as Burke) Various - Liverpool Cult Classics - Unearthed Volume 1(CD, Comp) Viper (2) CD 006 UK 2001 Sell This Version