John Leach

Real Name:
John Herbert Leach
Profile:
Born: 1931
Died: 2014

British composer, arranger and multi-instrumentalist.

Composer of library and soundtrack music and player of exotic instruments such as santur, koto, cheng, kantele and cimbalom.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | John Leach
[a471592]

Artist

John Leach Discography Tracks

Albums

Kirchin* / Coleman* / Nathan* / Leach* Kirchin* / Coleman* / Nathan* / Leach* - Music Of The Nations, Volume 2 - Arabic / Asian / Oriental KPM Music UK 1968 Sell This Version
JW 398 John Leach Eastern Journey / Small Group Modern Themes(10") JW Theme Music JW 398 UK 1970 Sell This Version
KPM 1084 Neil Ardley / John Leach Neil Ardley / John Leach - Mediterranean Intrigue / Martenot(LP) KPM Music KPM 1084 UK 1971 Sell This Version
KPM 1105 John Leach / Lewis Stern John Leach / Lewis Stern - Medieval Music(LP) KPM Music KPM 1105 UK 1972 Sell This Version
KPM 1116 Alfred Ralston / John Leach Alfred Ralston / John Leach - Victoriana - Part 1 / Victoriana - Part 2(LP) KPM Music KPM 1116 UK 1973 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3296 John Leach From Ireland, Scotland And Wales(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3296 UK 1974 Sell This Version
George Fenton & John Leach George Fenton & John Leach - Grecian Adventure / Gypsy Regency Line UK 1975 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3308 J. Leach* Greece: Ancient And Modern(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3308 UK 1975 Sell This Version
KPM 1182 John Leach Traditional Folk Music Of Great Britain And France(LP) KPM Music KPM 1182 UK 1976 Sell This Version
KPM 1193 Alan Hawkshaw / John Leach Alan Hawkshaw / John Leach - Classical Synthesizer / Stained Glass Windows(LP) KPM Music KPM 1193 UK 1977 Sell This Version
KPM 1202 John Leach / George Fenton / Janos Lehar John Leach / George Fenton / Janos Lehar - Music Of The Nations (Volume 4) France / Italy(LP) KPM Music KPM 1202 UK 1977 Sell This Version
BRR 4 John Leach / George Fenton John Leach / George Fenton - The Orient(LP) Bruton Music BRR 4 UK 1978 Sell This Version
John Leach And George Fenton John Leach And George Fenton - Identi-Kit JW Theme Music UK 1978 Sell This Version
BRR 7 George Fenton / John Leach George Fenton / John Leach - India / Arabia(LP) Bruton Music BRR 7 UK 1978 Sell This Version
John Leach and George Fenton John Leach and George Fenton - Photo-Fit JW Theme Music UK 1979 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3407 J. Leach* Arabia: Volume 2(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3407 UK 1979 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3444 John Leach Zithers And Cimbalom(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3444 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Naresh Sohal / John Leach Naresh Sohal / John Leach - Eastern Journey JW Music Library UK 1981 Sell This Version
JW 493 John Leach / Leslie Statham / Alfred Kluten John Leach / Leslie Statham / Alfred Kluten - European Journey(LP) JW Music Library JW 493 UK 1982 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3490 J. Leach* From Other Lands No.13 - Germany(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3490 UK 1982 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3531 John Leach From Other Lands No. 16: Japan And China(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3531 UK 1984 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3518 John Leach / Francis Silkstone John Leach / Francis Silkstone - From Other Lands No. 14 - India(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3518 UK 1984 Sell This Version
LPDG 110 John Leach National Themes(LP) Ready Music LPDG 110 UK 1984 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3547 John Leach / Francis Silkstone John Leach / Francis Silkstone - From Other Lands No. 17 - Africa(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3547 UK 1985 Sell This Version
DWS/LP 3573 John Leach Green & Pleasant Land(LP) Music De Wolfe DWS/LP 3573 UK 1986 Sell This Version