Akihiko Matsumoto

Akihiko Matsumoto

Real Name:
松本晃彦 (Akihiko Matsumoto)
Profile:
Born February 14, 1963 in Tokyo. Composer, arranger.

Uncle is saxophonist Hidehiko Matsumoto
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Akihiko Matsumoto Discography

Albums

PHCL-5059 F.F.S.S.*, 松本晃彦* F.F.S.S.*, 松本晃彦* - Rhythm And Police (Original Sound Track) / 踊る大捜査線 オリジナル・サウンドトラック(CD) Mercury PHCL-5059 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
PHCL-5066 Akihiko Matsumoto Rhythm And Police Original Sound Track II -Sound File- / 踊る大捜査線 オリジナル・サウンドトラックⅡ(CD, Album) Mercury PHCL-5066 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
PHCL-5106 F.F.S.S.*, 松本晃彦* F.F.S.S.*, 松本晃彦* - Rhythm And Police Original Sound Track III / The Movie F.F.S.S. / 踊る大捜査線 オリジナル・サウンドトラックⅢ(CD, Album) Mercury PHCL-5106 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
UMCK-9526 F.F.S.S.* Produced By 松本晃彦* F.F.S.S.* Produced By 松本晃彦* - Rhythm And Police/The Best / 踊る大捜査線 オリジナル・サウンドトラック 復習篇(CD, Album, Ltd) Universal Music UMCK-9526 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
UMCK-4054 Akihiko Matsumoto >> F.F.S.S.* Akihiko Matsumoto >> F.F.S.S.* - Rhythm And Police/The Movie 2~Sound File スコア篇 / 踊る大捜査線 オリジナル サウンドトラックⅤ The Movie 2 「レインボーブリッジを閉鎖せよ!」(CD, Album) Universal Music UMCK-4054 Japan 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A. Matsumoto* & DJ Yoshi A. Matsumoto* & DJ Yoshi - Dreamer Precinct Recordings UK 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

AVCA-22250 Akihiko Matsumoto Sound Karte 01 - Black Jack Original Sound Track(CD, Comp, Copy Prot.) Avex Mode AVCA-22250 Japan 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

AVCD-11789 Akihiko Matsumoto Space Travelers Original Soundtrack / 「スペーストラベラーズ」オリジナル・サウンドトラック(CD) Avex Trax AVCD-11789 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
UMCK-9527, UMBX-1503 F.F.S.S.*, 松本晃彦* F.F.S.S.*, 松本晃彦* - Rhythm And Police Original Sound Track IV / The Movie 2 F.F.S.S. / 踊る大捜査線 オリジナル・サウンドトラック The Movie 2 「レインボーブリッジを閉鎖せよ!」(CD + DVD-V, Ltd) Universal Music, Universal Music UMCK-9527, UMBX-1503 Japan 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit