Jota Moraes

Real Name:
João do Amor Divino Moraes Pontes
Profile:
Brazilian instrumentist and arranger (born in 1948).
Brother of pianist Aluizio Pontes.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jota Moraes

Jota Moraes Discography Tracks

Albums

LP-JN 002 Jota Moraes - Jota Moraes album art Jota Moraes Jota Moraes(LP) Farrapos LP-JN 002 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
BF 596 Jota Moraes - Tempo Caboclo album art Mauro Senise Convida Jota Moraes Mauro Senise Convida Jota Moraes - Tempo Caboclo(CD, Album, Dig) Biscoito Fino BF 596 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit