Drumbago

Real Name:
Arkland Parks
Profile:
Drummer and member of Drumbago All Stars featuring on many early ska records also prominent on the Blue Beat label working alongside his friend Prince Buster. Died somewhere around 1970.
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Drumbago - Rosabel album art The Magic Notes, Drumbago And The Jazz Beat The Magic Notes, Drumbago And The Jazz Beat - Rosabel (Single) Blue Beat UK 1961 Sell This Version
none Drumbago - Buster's Hop / Mama Julie album art Drumbago / B. Gabbidon* / Buster's Group Drumbago / B. Gabbidon* / Buster's Group - Buster's Hop / Mama Julie(7", Single) Buster Wild Bells none Jamaica 1961 Sell This Version
WI-085 Drumbago - I Am Drunk / Sea Breeze album art Drumbago I Am Drunk / Sea Breeze(7") Island Records WI-085 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Drumbago - King Samuel album art Justin Hinds & The Dominoes, Drumbago & Baba Brooks Justin Hinds & The Dominoes, Drumbago & Baba Brooks - King Samuel (Single) Ska Beat UK 1964 Sell This Version
WI 192 Drumbago - Stampede / Come Bail Me album art Don Drummond & Drumbago / Justin Hines & The Dominoes* Don Drummond & Drumbago / Justin Hines & The Dominoes* - Stampede / Come Bail Me(7", Single) Island Records WI 192 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Drumbago - Dulcemania / Chinaman album art Drumbago And The Dynamites / Clancy Eccles Drumbago And The Dynamites / Clancy Eccles - Dulcemania / Chinaman (Single) New Beat Records (2) Jamaica 1968 Sell This Version
Drumbago - Reggae Jeggae / Delilah album art Drumbago And The Blenders (2) / Tyrone Taylor Drumbago And The Blenders (2) / Tyrone Taylor - Reggae Jeggae / Delilah Blue Cat Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
Drumbago - Belly Lick / The Game Song album art Dennis Walks / Drumbago Dennis Walks / Drumbago - Belly Lick / The Game Song (Single) Blue Cat Records Jamaica 1968 Sell This Version
S. 250 / S. 251 Drumbago - Country Gal / Country Man album art Jackie Brown / Drumbago & The Gaytones Jackie Brown / Drumbago & The Gaytones - Country Gal / Country Man(7") Gay Feet S. 250 / S. 251 Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
KE 014 Drumbago - Pipeline / You've Been Drunk album art Roland Alphonso / Drumbago Roland Alphonso / Drumbago - Pipeline / You've Been Drunk(7", Single) King Edwards KE 014 UK 2011 Sell This Version
TR-638 Drumbago - Dulcemania / Chinaman album art Drumbago And The Dynamites / Clancy Eccles Drumbago And The Dynamites / Clancy Eccles - Dulcemania / Chinaman(7", Single, RE) Trojan Records TR-638 UK 2017 Sell This Version
none Drumbago - Saturday Night Rock album art Shenley Duffas*, Drumbago And The Jazz Beat Shenley Duffas*, Drumbago And The Jazz Beat - Saturday Night Rock(7", Single) Smiths none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
WI 195 Drumbago - You Don't Know / Treasure Island album art The Riots / Don Drummond And Drumbago The Riots / Don Drummond And Drumbago - You Don't Know / Treasure Island(7") Island Records WI 195 UK Unknown Sell This Version
none Drumbago - Second Fiddle / Sad Movies / album art Drumbago / Gloria Crawford Drumbago / Gloria Crawford - Second Fiddle / Sad Movies /(7", Single) Duke Reid Greatest Hits none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version