Lika Star

Real Name:
Лика Павлова
Profile:
Born in Vilnius on 3rd September 1973.
Now she's known as just Лика, but she used to be Lika MC (1990-1993), since her first single "Pust' Proydôt Dozhd'" with Arrival was nominated in MTV and changed the guise to Lika Star. She's still working with Arrival Project and other groups.
Her personal image is one of the sexiest in Russia.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Lika Star - Sex Бе$$ Porno album art Vengerov & Fedoroff Feat. SP@M Крутим Мутим and 1 more… Vengerov & Fedoroff Feat. SP@M - Sex Бе$$ Porno (Album) Никитин Russia 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

Lika Star - Новая Игрушка 7 album art Various Ветер (as Лика Stаr) Various - Новая Игрушка 7 (Comp) Монолит Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Lika Star - Неон Хит Микс 2 album art Various Ветер (as Лика Стар) Various - Неон Хит Микс 2 (Comp) Неон, CD Land Russia 2000 Sell This Version
Lika Star - Союз 26. Полные Версии Хитов album art Various Падай (as Лика Стар) Various - Союз 26. Полные Версии Хитов (Comp) Союз Russia 2000 Sell This Version
МСПТВО-002CD, CDL 357-00 Lika Star - Три В Одном Vol. 2 album art Various Ветер Various - Три В Одном Vol. 2(CD, Comp) MSP (5), CD Land МСПТВО-002CD, CDL 357-00 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
НК-001-00 Lika Star - Неон ХитМикс album art Various Падай Various - Неон ХитМикс(CD, Comp) Неон НК-001-00 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
ULS015 CD/2001 Various Рейс 103 (as Лика Star) Various - Dance Only Dance = Танцы Только Танцы(CD, Comp) ULS Records ULS015 CD/2001 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
LP-131-20 Lika Star - Танцевальный Рай. Хит Сезона 11. Специальный Выпуск album art Various Грустно Various - Танцевальный Рай. Хит Сезона 11. Специальный Выпуск(Cass, Comp) Танцевальный Рай LP-131-20 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
MT328-2 Lika Star - Горячая 20 Осень-Зима 2001 album art Various Грустно (as Лика Star) Various - Горячая 20 Осень-Зима 2001(Cass, Comp) Студия "Монолит" MT328-2 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
BK024, BK 024 Various Ибица (Ремикс) (as Лика Star) Various - Самые Свежие Хиты(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Winner Music, Winner Music BK024, BK 024 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
ARNO1-062 Various Ибица (DJ Smile & Aura Project Remix) (as Лика Star) Various - Dream Dance По-Русски 2(CD, Comp) Arena Records (4) ARNO1-062 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
NOX 056.4 Lika Star - Удовольствие - часть 3 album art Various Ветер Various - Удовольствие - часть 3(Cass, Comp) Nox Music NOX 056.4 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
none Various Рейс 103 (as Лика Star) Various - ...Очень Горячая Двадцатка 21(CD, Comp, Unofficial) GIGA Records (2) none Russia 2001 Sell This Version
MC 081-01 Various Ибица (as Лика Star) Various - Танцевальный Сборник - Лучшие Из Лучших(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Master Company MC 081-01 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
GRAMMOFON 047-2 Lika Star - Динамит International 3 album art Various Без Тебя Various - Динамит International 3(CD, Comp) Граммофон Рекордс GRAMMOFON 047-2 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
GRAMMOFON 074-4 Lika Star - Граммофон Чудо Динамит album art Various Выстрел В Сердце (as Лика Star) Various - Граммофон Чудо Динамит(Cass, Comp) Граммофон Рекордс GRAMMOFON 074-4 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
Lika Star - Best Remixes album art Алина Секвенция* Я вспонимаю тебя, как снег (Sequence Radio Mix) and 1 more… Алина Секвенция* - Best Remixes (Album, Comp) Style Records (4), Style Records (4) Russia 2003 Sell This Version
AR 1890 Lika Star - Музыкальная Коллекция. Все Хиты В Формате MP3 album art Vengerov & Fedoroff Крутим Мутим and 1 more… Vengerov & Fedoroff - Музыкальная Коллекция. Все Хиты В Формате MP3(CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, 256) Arlekina Records AR 1890 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
AVK-092-11 Lika Star - Клубная Музыка. Russian Style album art Various Луна (Andrey Som Vokal Remix) Various - Клубная Музыка. Russian Style(CD, Comp) AVK Продакшн AVK-092-11 Russia 2011 Sell This Version

Mixes

NOX.084-4 Lika Star - С Танцами 2002 album art Various Ибица (DJ Nikk Remix) Various - С Танцами 2002(Cass, Comp, Mixed) Nox Music NOX.084-4 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
DP070-07 Lika Star - Live_Mix @ Castle Dance Ice Edition 2007 album art Bobina Kazantip (Bobina 2007 Remix) Bobina - Live_Mix @ Castle Dance Ice Edition 2007(CD, Mixed) Dance Planet Ltd. DP070-07 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
ПРЗ CD26776 Lika Star - Республика Kazantip Z17 album art Володя Фонарев* Kazantip (Melodica 2007 Remix) (0 Володя Фонарев* - Республика Kazantip Z17(CD, Comp, Mixed) TME, World Club Music ПРЗ CD26776 Russia 2009 Sell This Version

Videos

NOX.077-D Lika Star - Планета NOX Music 3 часть album art Various Снова И Снова (as Лика Star) Various - Планета NOX Music 3 часть(DVD-V, Comp, PAL, Sli) Nox Music, Twister Digital Video NOX.077-D Russia 2001 Sell This Version
NOX.055-D Lika Star - Планета NOX Music 2  album art Various Падай (as ЛикаStar) Various - Планета NOX Music 2 (DVD-V, Comp, PAL, Sli) Nox Music, Twister Digital Video NOX.055-D Russia 2001 Sell This Version